认知心理视角下的来昆留学生词汇教学研究

การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนคำศัพท์สำหรับนักศึกษาต่างชาติในคุนหมิงจากมุมมองของจิตวิทยาการรู้คิด

A Study on Vocabulary Teaching of Foreign Students in Kunming From the Perspective of Congnitive Psychology.

Vocabulary is the building material and key point of language, and vocabulary teaching has always been the key and difficult point of language teaching. In teaching Chinese as a foreign language, vocabulary teaching has always played an indispensable role. The complicated vocabulary system and prescribed vocabulary teaching methods make vocabulary teaching in class difficult, and it is difficult to achieve the ideal teaching effect. From the perspective of cognitive psychology, this paper investigates the history and present situation of vocabulary teaching in TCFL based on the specific vocabulary classroom. On this basis, a questionnaire survey is made according to the actual classroom observation results, and students' current vocabulary learning attitude is known. Based on this, ideas are put forward and teaching experiments are carried out, and the principles and methods that can be implemented in the specific classroom and improve vocabulary teaching effect are found through experiments. The full text is mainly divided into seven parts. The first part is the introduction of this paper, which mainly discusses the background of the topic selection, sorts out the articles on vocabulary teaching at home and abroad, mainly introduces the cutting-edge articles related to this research, and then determines the research methods and goals to be achieved in this research. The second part is the first chapter, which mainly explains the cognitive theory and the learning process. This paper analyzes the cognitive process of vocabulary learning based on the theory of cognitive psychology. In addition, it examines the acquisition of Chinese as a foreign language and the learner's cognitive system, mainly introducing the theory of second language acquisition, the way of vocabulary acquisition and the cognitive process of learners. Then it discusses the building process of psychological dictionary from two perspectives of language learning and vocabulary learning. When students learn vocabulary, they will form a mental vocabulary bank, which will be recognized and extracted when needed. The third part is the second chapter, which mainly focuses on classroom observation. In order to study teachers' classroom teaching skills and students' responses to vocabulary teaching, we selected different class courses for observation. We find that teachers' interpretation of vocabulary is mainly in the traditional way, students' participation in vocabulary teaching is not high, vocabulary teaching skills are not much, homework is not much, the lack of special teaching design, which indicates that teachers and students do not pay enough attention to classroom language teaching, resulting in unsatisfactory teaching effect. The fourth part is the third chapter, which mainly investigates the vocabulary learning strategies of overseas students in Kunming. According to the observation results of the previous chapter, a questionnaire survey is prepared and implemented in combination with the actual classroom environment, in order to understand the attitude of overseas students in Kunming towards Chinese classroom vocabulary learning, and pave the way for the implementation of the experimental design below. The fifth part is the fourth chapter, which is based on the teaching practice principles from the perspective of cognitive psychology. It proposes the principles that should be paid attention to in the teaching process from the principles of vocabulary interpretation, practice and homework, and designs the classroom vocabulary teaching plan according to the principles to guide the teaching experiment in the next chapter. The sixth part is divided into the fifth chapter, teaching experiment. According to the conclusion obtained from the investigation and analysis, combined with the current actual situation, for Chinese learners of different ages and backgrounds, the process of classroom teaching of Chinese vocabulary as a foreign language is targeted at different aspects of the multi-link teaching experiment, and after the end of the experimental course, the vocabulary learning test is conducted. After the experiment, We find that the teaching effect of target vocabulary in the experimental class is better than that of the reference class, which indicates that it is possible and necessary to improve the teaching of Chinese vocabulary.The seventh part is the conclusion, which summarizes the whole paper and proposes the next step.

词汇是语言学习的基础,也是语言学习不可或缺的重要内容,在对外汉语教学中,词汇教学是语言教学的重点和难点,汉语词汇数量庞大且复杂,所以汉语词汇教学并不是一件容易的事。本文主要从认知心理视角出发,立足于实际的对外汉语词汇课堂,考察对外汉语词汇课堂教学的历史和现状,在此基础上根据实际课堂观察结果制定问卷调查,了解学生目前的词汇学习态度,并以此为根据提出设想并进行教学实验,通过实验我们想找到一种适合于在具体课堂上实施的教学原则和方法,以此提高课堂词汇教学效果。本文主要从以下几个部分展开。第一部分为绪论,主要论述文章选题的背景,对国内外词汇教学方面的文献进行整理,介绍与本研究相关的前沿文献,然后确定本次研究运用的研究方法和所达到的目标。第二部分为第一章,主要阐释认知理论及学习的过程。以认知心理理论为基础,剖析词汇学习的认知过程。另外考察了对外汉语词汇习得与学习者的认知系统,介绍了第二语言习得理论、词汇习得途径以及学习者的认知过程。接下来从语言的学习和词汇的学习两个角度讨论了心理词典的建立过程。学生学习词汇会在心理组建成一个心理词汇库,需要时会再认和提取。第三部分为第二章,主要为课堂观察。为了研究教师的课堂教学技巧和学生对词汇教学的反应,我们选择了不同班级的综合课进行观察。通过观察发现,教师对词汇的解释大多还是以传统释义方式为主,学生对词汇教学的参与度不高,词汇教学技巧不多,课后作业也不多,缺乏专门的教学设计,这说明教师和学生对课堂词汇教学没有给予足够的重视,导致教学效果不理想。第四部分为第三章,主要考察来昆留学生词汇学习策略,根据上一章观察结果,结合实际课堂环境编制问卷调查并实施,通过问卷调查了解来昆留学生对汉语课堂词汇学习的态度,为下文实验设计作铺垫。第五部分为第四章,基于认知心理视角下的教案设计,根据认知心理对词汇教学的启示设计词汇教学教案,指导教学实践。第六部分为第五章,教学实践。根据考察和分析得到的结论,结合当前的实际情况,面向不同年龄、不同背景的汉语学习者,针对对外汉语词汇课堂教学的过程从不同方面进行分环节教学实验和多环节教学实验,并在实验课程结束后进行词汇学习测验,经过实验,我们发现实验班目标词汇的教学效果要好于参照班班的词汇教学效果,这表明改进汉语词汇教学是可能的,也是必要的。第七部分为本文的结语,总结全文并提出下一步设想。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ผู้พูดภาษาต่างประเทศ; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Foreign speakers; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese language -- Glossaries, vocabularies, etc.; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 中级教程; 汉语 -- 词汇