间性视野下的对外汉语文化课教学理论建构与应用设计

การสร้างทฤษฎีและการออกแบบเชิงปฏิบัติของวิชาวัฒนธรรมสำหรับการสอนภาษาจีนในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศจากมุมมองของสหอัตวิสัย สัมพันธบท และภาวะระหว่างวัฒนธรรม

The Oretical Construction and Practical Design og Culturse Instruction on Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language From the Perspective of Inter Subjectivity, Inter Text Uality and Inter Culturality.

Culture exists essentially as meaning, and an individual's understanding of culture is a process of constructing meaning on his or her own. Teaching Chinese as a foreign language and culture can no longer be purely direct teaching by teachers, but must be realized through students' real participation and reflection. Teaching Chinese as a foreign language is a kind of communication activity, and the evolution of communication research has gone through three stages: the Lasswell model, the fusion model, and the community model. The evolution and development of these models have brought inspiration to the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language: it is necessary to pay attention to the problem of interconnectedness, and the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language can draw on the community model of communication. This paper draws on the evolution of communication studies to synthesize the three existing intertextual theories of intersubjectivity, textual intertextuality and cultural intertextuality into a more holistic intertextual theory, based on which a more comprehensive intertextual theory is developed. Based on the theory of intersubjectivity, we analyze the constituent elements and classroom space of Chinese as a foreign language culture classroom, so as to construct a new teaching theory of Chinese as a foreign language culture class: the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language culture class under the vision of intersubjectivity should strive to maintain intersubjectivity, let intersubjectivity play its role to the fullest extent, and take the intersubjectivity culture shared by the subjects as the starting point of teaching, and take the community mode of communication as the teaching method, so that we can finally reach a richer meaning for the subjects and for each other, and also reach a better meaning for the subjects. and a richer construction of meaning among the subjects.The first chapter of the thesis draws on Julian's "Betweenness", and on the basis of reflecting on the evolutionary path of communication research and reanalyzing the three representative modes of communication, it is argued that the issue of "betweenness" and the "community mode of communication" are the most important issues in the development of communication research. On the basis of reflecting on the evolution path of communication research and reanalyzing the three representative communication models, we believe that the issue of "interconnectedness" and the "community model of communication" are important revelations brought to us by the development of communication research. The Lasswell model emphasizes the control of the communicator and pays no attention to the issue of "betweenness". The convergence model began to notice the value of "betweenness" and strengthened the attention to the subjectivity of the receiver. The role of "betweenness" has been further developed and is leading to a community model in which the transmitter and the receiver become one.Chapter 2 of the thesis briefly summarizes the three main theories underlying the issue of intersubjectivity. The theory of intersubjectivity rejects the traditional view of dichotomy and refocuses on equal and sincere interactions between people. Intertextual theories note the complex interconnections between beings, and the understanding of the world itself as a multitude of voices. The theory of interculturality advocates the realization of cultural coexistence and co-prosperity through dialogue and exchange on the basis of respecting the differences of others and maintaining one's own characteristics.Based on the theory of "interculturality", Chapter 3 of the thesis analyzes the elements of Chinese as a foreign language cultural classroom. Teacher-student, text-text, and student-student relationships in the past have neglected the value and role of "intertextuality", so in order to achieve better teaching results, we should analyze the intersubjectivity according to the theory of "intertextuality" and "interculturality", and then analyze the relationship between teachers and students. -Therefore, in order to achieve better teaching effect, the relationship between the elements of cultural classroom should be reorganized according to the characteristics and requirements of intertextuality and interculturality.Chapter 4 of the dissertation draws on the theoretical results of space research, takes Bourdieu's field theory as a guide, analyzes the space of Chinese as a foreign language cultural classroom in depth, and finds that the crux of the traditional cultural classroom teaching mode lies in the inequality of teacher-student relations in the classroom field, so it is necessary to adjust the power relations in the classroom space, to create the public sphere of the cultural classroom, and to maintain the third space of the cultural classroom, which are all necessary to maintain and promote the "intertextuality". The role of "interstitiality" needs to be maintained and promoted.Chapter 5 of the thesis, on the basis of the previous discussion, constructs a model for teaching Chinese as a foreign language culture class under the vision of intertextuality: taking intertextual culture that enters the common vision of teachers and students as the starting point for teaching, integrating all the useful traditional pedagogical methods under the model of the community of communication, promoting the process of classroom teaching, and ultimately arriving at the students' and teachers' own construction of a richer meaning of culture, and enlarging the scope of the teachers' and students' understanding of each other.Chapter 6 of the thesis takes the teaching of Thai martial arts culture as an example, interpreting the teaching design of Chinese language culture class under the vision of intertextuality: under the comprehensive effect of various "intertextuality", teachers and students discuss and think about martial arts culture together, share and interact freely, and build a classroom community together, gradually reaching a new construction of the significance of the martial arts culture by each of them, and finally making Chinese martial arts culture accessible to foreign students and their students. In the end, Chinese martial arts culture can gain more understanding and respect from foreign students.

文化在本质上作为意义而存在,个体对文化的理解是一个自身建构意义的过程。对外汉语文化课教学不能再是教师纯粹的直接讲授,必须经由学生真实的参与和思考。对外汉语文化课教学本身是一种传播活动,传播研究的演变大致经历了拉斯韦尔模式、融合模式、共同体模式三个阶段,这些模式的进化发展为对外汉语文化课教学带来启示:要重视间性问题,并且对外汉语文化课教学可以借鉴传播的共同体模式。本文借鉴传播学研究的发展进化,通过梳理“主体间性”“文本间性”“文化间性”这三种已有的间性理论,综合形成更为整体的间性理论,以此为基础,分析对外汉语文化课堂构成元素和课堂空间,从而建构一种新的对外汉语文化课教学理论:间性视野下的对外汉语文化课教学,应努力维护好间性,让间性发挥最大的作用,并以主体之间共有的间性文化为教学起点,以传播的共同体模式为教学方法,最终达成各主体自我、各主体之间更丰富的意义建构。论文第一章借鉴朱利安的“之间说”,在反思传播研究演进路径和重新分析三种代表性传播模式的基础上,认为“间性”问题和“传播的共同体模式”,是传播研究的发展带给我们的重要启示。拉斯韦尔模式强调传播者的控制,没有注意到“间性”问题。融合模式开始注意到“间性”的价值,加强了对接收者主体性的关注。“间性”的作用进一步发挥,正在促成传播者和接收者融为一体的共同体模式。论文第二章简要梳理了关于“间性”问题的三个主要基础理论。主体间性理论扬弃了二元对立的传统观点,重新关注人与人之间平等真诚的交往。文本间性理论注意到各存在物之间复杂的关联,对于世界的理解本身就是一种众声喧哗。文化间性理论主张在尊重他者差异和保持自身特色的基础上,通过对话和交流,实现文化的共生共荣。论文第三章基于“间性”理论,分析对外汉语文化课堂构成元素。教师—学生之间,文本—文本之间,学生—学生之间,过去的关系都忽略了“间性”的价值和作用,因此为了达到更好的教学效果,应根据主体间性—文本间性—文化间性的特点和要求,重新调整文化课堂各要素之间的关系。论文第四章借鉴空间研究相关理论成果,以布尔迪厄场域理论为指导,深入分析对外汉语文化课堂空间,发现传统文化课教学模式的症结在于课堂场域中师生关系的不平等,因此需要调整课堂空间权力关系,打造文化课堂公共领域,维护文化课堂第三空间,这些都需要维护和促进“间性”作用的发挥。论文第五章在前文论述的基础上,建构间性视野下的对外汉语文化课教学模型:以进入师生双方共同视野的间性文化为教学起点,在传播的共同体模式下,融合一切有益的传统教学法,推进课堂教学过程,最终达成学生和教师自身对文化意义更丰富的建构,扩大师生双方相互理解的范围。论文第六章以对泰武侠文化教学为例,演绎间性视野下的对外汉语文化课教学设计:在各种“间性”的综合作用下,师生共同探讨和思考武侠文化,自由地分享、互动,积极共建课堂共同体,逐渐达成各自对武侠文化意义的新的建构,最终使中国武侠文化能够获得外国学生更多的理解与尊重。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ; Students, Foreign; การศึกษาระหว่างวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural studies; 跨文化教育; 汉语 -- 学习和教学