基于深度学习的国际中文教育翻转课堂理论与实践研究

การศึกษาทฤษฎีและการปฏิบัติของห้องเรียนแบบพลิกการสอนภาษาจีนระดับนานาชาติที่ใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ลึกซึ้ง

Research on Theory and Practice of Flipped Classroom in International Chinese Education Aspect From Deep Learning.

With the rise of international Chinese education and the support of information technology and smart devices, the flipped classroom approach is increasingly being employed in the teaching of Chinese as a second language. However, despite the flexibility provided by flipped classrooms, common issues have emerged in practical applications, such as surface-level learning and inefficiency. The introduction of the "deep learning" theory contributes to addressing these challenges. Deep learning emphasizes students' active engagement and critical thinking in knowledge acquisition and application. It encourages students to ask questions, actively explore, analyze information, and apply Chinese in complex contexts. This theoretical framework aligns with the core principles of flipped classrooms. This study aims to explore a more effective and practical teaching model for international Chinese flipped Classroom instruction from the perspective of deep learning theory.The study focuses on 22 international students in a language preparatory program at Capital University of Economics and Business. It emphasizes the development of effective strategies and pathways for international student flipped classroom Instruction under the theoretical perspective of deep learning.Firstly, through bibliometric analysis and qualitative analysis, a systematic review of the application of deep learning and flipped classrooms in international Chinese teaching was conducted. The research revealed that current teaching designs and implementations are some what one-sided, lacking adequate support from deep learning activities, and the assessment methods are relatively limited.Secondly, an investigation of international students' deep learning abilities revealed significant deficiencies, particularly in innovative thinking and the integration of cultural understanding.Based on these findings, this study constructed a teaching design model that combines deep learning with flipped classrooms. Key elements of this model include goal-oriented cultivation of higher-order cognitive abilities, collaborative online and offline content design, active participation, deep learning activities, and comprehensive assessment of the learning process and communicative application.Through two rounds of teaching experiments, the study found that this model effectively enhances students' learning engagement and quality. Students made significant progress in knowledge acquisition and higher-order skill development, and they expressed high satisfaction with the teaching process.Inconclusion, this research provides a novel perspective for flipped classroom instruction in international Chinese education by integrating it with deep learning theory. The results demonstrate that by optimizing teaching design and implementation, the issue of "surface-levelinefficiency" in blended learning can be effectively addressed, providing robust theoretical and practical support for enhancing the quality and effectiveness of international Chinese education.

随着疫情后全球教育生态的改变和汉语教育的发展,通过信息科技和智能设备的技术支持,在国际中文教育领域越来越多的应用 “翻转课堂”教学模式。 然而, 在实际的教学中出现了很多共性问题,如学习的表面性和低效性等。“深度学习”理论的引入有助于二语习得的理论发展也能够解决教学遇到的实际问题。深度学习强调学生在语言获取和应用上的主动构建思维。它鼓励学生在汉语作为第二语言习得的过程中提出问题、主动探索、分析信息,并将汉语应用 于复杂的情境中。这一理论框架与翻转课堂的核心理念相契合。本研究旨在基于深度学习的理论视角,探索国际中文教育翻转课堂更有效更具实践意义的教学模式。研究在近1年时间中,开展了2轮汉语综合课教学实验,形成国际学生翻 转课堂教学的有效策略和路径。主要研究内容和结果如下,一是通过文献计量 法和质性分析法,对深度学习和翻转课堂在国际汉语教学中的应用进行了系统 综述。研究发现,一是教学设计和实施仍然较为片面,缺乏深度学习的活动支 撑,评价方式也相对单一。二是对228名国际学生进行了深度学习能力的调查。发现国际学生的整体深度学习能力在创新性思维和文化理解融入方面明显偏低。 基于调研提出了翻转课堂测评指标体系和进一步开展教学实验的目标靶向。三 是通过2轮教学实验,构建了深度学习与翻转课堂相结合的教学设计模型。关 键要素包括:目标导向的高阶认知能力培养、线上线下的协同教学内容设计、主动参与和深度加工的学习活动,以及对学习过程和交际应用的综合评价。通 过迭代和反复优化教学实验,从设计、实施和评价三个层面,打造了一个支持 深度学习的翻转课堂教学方案。研究基本解决了在翻转课堂中普遍存在的“浅层低效问题”。通过推导,进一步提出了翻转课堂模式下,国际学生深度学习发生机制和关键设计原则。以期为提升国际中文教育质量和丰富翻转课堂的相关理论带来启迪。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; การศึกษานานาชาติ; International education; การศึกษาระหว่างวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural studies; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ; Students, Foreign; เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา; Educational technology; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; 跨文化教育; 国际学生