基于外向型词典的现代汉语心理动词释义研究

การศึกษาคำอธิบายคำกริยาที่แสดงความรู้สึกนึกคิดในพจนานุกรมภาษาจีนสมัยใหม่ฉบับสองภาษาสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวต่างชาติ

A Study on the Interpetation of Psychological Verbs in Modern Chinese Based on Export-Oriented Dictionary.

An extroverted Chinese language learning dictionary is a reference book for learners of Chinese as a second language. It is a powerful and groundbreaking tool for promoting international Chinese education towards the world. The interpretation of psychological verbs is complex, which has attracted the attention of the academic community. However, the research on the interpretation of cognitive psychological verbs in the academic community is not comprehensive and in-depth enough, This study is based on Su Xinchun's "Modern Chinese Classification Dictionary" and uses the "International Chinese Ranking Standards" as the source of word selection. A total of 13 monosyllabic polysemous cognitive psychological verbs are selected as the research objects, and a method of dividing and describing cognitive psychological verb meanings based on framework semantics theory and corpus is explored. The article reclassifies and describes the meanings of 13 cognitive psychological verbs, realizes the Completeness of the classification of the selected cognitive psychological verbs, improves the accuracy and systematicness of the description of the selected cognitive psychological verbs, and establishes the interpretation model of cognitive psychological verbs. The full text is divided into three parts:The introduction part discusses the current research situation of extroverted Chinese learning dictionaries, modern Chinese cognitive psychological verbs, and frame semantics theory respectively, and introduces the background and significance of the research topic, the research object, the theoretical basis, research methods, research purposes, the selection of reference dictionaries, the source of language materials, and the methods of extraction and annotation.The main body of the first chapter is the main body of the article, consisting of five chapters. Chapter 1 first establishes the main theories of semantic division and description of cognitive psychological verbs based on the semantic characteristics of cognitive psychological verbs, which are argument structure theory and temporal characteristics. Then, it introduces the role of framework semantics theory in semantic division and description of cognitive psychological verbs: (1) Framework semantics theory can improve the precision of semantic division of cognitive psychological verbs, And can provide evidence for the derivation of cognitive psychological verb meanings. (2) The framework semantics theory can improve the accuracy of describing Cognitive psychological verbs meanings. (3) The article analyzes the existing definitions of 13 cognitive psychological verbs in the Modern Chinese Dictionary (7th edition), points out their existing problems, explains that the argument structure theory and time scenario in framework semantics theory can improve the systematic description of cognitive psychological verbs meanings, and establishes an interpretation model for cognitive psychological verbs.Chapter 1, based on the existing dictionary definitions and guided by the framework semantics theory, combined with a corpus, divides and describes the meanings of the thinking psychological verbs "xiang", "si", and "lv", and explains the derivative relationships between each meaning.On the basis of existing dictionary definitions, guided by the framework semantics theory and combined with corpus, Chapter 2 divides and describes the meanings of the recall psychological verbs "ji", "yi", "nian", and explains the derivative relationships between each meaning.Chapter3, based on the existing definitions in dictionaries, guided by the framework semantics theory and combined with corpora, divides and describes the meanings of the psychological verbs "xi", "wang", "pan", in the hope category, and explains the derivative relationships between each meaning.Chapter 4, based on the existing dictionary definitions and guided by the framework semantics theory, combined with a corpus, divides and describes the meanings of the understanding type psychological verbs "dong", "zhi", "jue", and "wu", and explains the derivative relationships between each meaning.Chapter 5 summarizes the optimization of the interpretation of 13 cognitive psychological verbs selected in this study from three aspects: the precision of meaning division, the accuracy of meaning description, and the systematicity of meaning ranking. This provides reference for the optimization of the interpretation of extroverted Chinese learning dictionaries and is also beneficial for the acquisition of Chinese second language learners.The conclusion summarizes the main content and research results of this studyand the contribution of the study, and proposes the shortcomings and future prospects of this study.

外向型汉语学习词典是供以汉语为第二语言学习者学习使用的工具书,是推动国际中文教育走向世界强有力的,具有突破意义的工具,释义是词典编纂的核心与灵魂,动词是句子的核心,动词会随着论元结构及其搭配对象的变化而增加它的意义,产生动词多义现象。汉语学界已有少数学者运用论元结构理论从句法层面研究了动词义项的分布情况,取得了可喜的效果。但论元结构理论有其自身缺点,它不能完全解释清楚“想”“思”等心理活动动词义项之间的区别。心理活动动词义项之间的区别必须考虑其时间性再配以论元结构理论,才能解释清楚。本研究以苏新春的《现代汉语分类词典》为分类依据,以《国际中文等级标准》为选词来源,共选取13个单音多义认知心理动词为研究对象,探索了基于论元结构理论与时间性特征划分和描写认知心理动词义项的方法。文章重新划分和描写了13个认知心理动词各义项,实现了所选认知心理动词义项划分的完备性,提高了所选认知心理动词义项描写的准确性和系统性,建立了认知心理动词释义模式。全文共分为三个部分:绪论部分分别论述了外向型汉语学习词典研究现状、现代汉语心理动词研究现状、论元结构理论研究现状,以及选题背景、研究对象、理论基础、研究目的、研究方法、参考词典、语料来源及抽取和标注的方法。正文部分是文章的主体,分为五章。第一章首先根据认知心理动词的语义特征,确立了认知心理动词义项划分与描写的主要理论为论元结构理论与场景理论,然后介绍了论元结构理论与时间场景在认知心理动词义项划分和描写中的作用。然后在已有辞书释义的基础上,以论元结构理论为指导,结合时间场景,考察北京大学CCL现代汉语语料库,对思考类心理动词“思”“想”“虑”进行义项划分与描写。第二章首先根据认知心理动词的语义特征,确立了认知心理动词义项划分与描写的主要理论为论元结构理论与场景理论,然后介绍了论元结构理论与时间场景在认知心理动词义项划分和描写中的作用。然后在已有辞书释义的基础上,以论元结构理论为指导,结合时间场景,考察北京大学CCL现代汉语语料库,对回忆类心理动词“忆”“记”“念”进行义项划分与描写。第三章首先根据认知心理动词的语义特征,确立了认知心理动词义项划分与描写的主要理论为论元结构理论与场景理论,然后介绍了论元结构理论与时间场景在认知心理动词义项划分和描写中的作用。然后在已有辞书释义的基础上,以论元结构理论为指导,结合时间场景,考察北京大学CCL现代汉语语料库,对希望类心理动词“希”“望”“盼”进行义项划分与描写。第四章首先根据认知心理动词的语义特征,确立了认知心理动词义项划分与描写的主要理论为论元结构理论与场景理论,然后介绍了论元结构理论与时间场景在认知心理动词义项划分和描写中的作用。然后在已有辞书释义的基础上,以论元结构理论为指导,结合时间场景,考察北京大学CCL现代汉语语料库,对了解类心理动词“懂”“知”“觉”“悟”进行义项划分与描写。第五章从义项划分的精细度、义项描写的准确度与义项排序的系统性三方面总结了本研究选取的13个认知心理动词的释义优化,为外向型汉语学习词典释义优化提供参考,也有利于汉语二语学习者有关心理动词的习得。结语部分总结了本研究的主要发现与贡献,并提出了本研究之不足与未来可拓展的方向。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ; Students, Foreign; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese language -- Glossaries; จิตวิทยาการศึกษา; Educational psychology; ภาษาจีน -- คำกริยา; Chinese -- Verb; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; 国际学生; 汉语 -- 词汇; 教育心理学; 汉语 -- 动词