Title: 基于汉语教学的现代汉语言语类动词义项分布研究

Other Titles: การศึกษาการกระจายความหมายของคำกริยาภาษาจีนสมัยใหม่โดยใช้การสอนภาษาจีนเป็นฐาน

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; ภาษาจีน -- คำกริยา; Chinese -- Verb; ภาษาจีน -- พจนานุกรม; Chinese -- Dictionary; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese language -- Glossaries; 汉语 -- 词典; 汉语 -- 动词; 汉语 -- 词汇; 汉语 -- 学习和教学

Abstract: Interpretation is the heart and soul of lexicography. The number of terms of polysemy words, the criteria for the division and combination of terms, and the mode of interpretation of polysemous words are the key to determining its nature for a lexicon. Speech act is an important way for humans to perceive the world, and it is also an important way for humans to communicate.. Verbal Verbs are verbs that express speech acts. Based on the core meaning and characteristics of verbs, following the principles of verbality, typicality and common usage, this paper selects nine different levels of verbal verbs based on the classification in Modern Chinese Verb Classification Dictionary, with reference to Modern Chinese Classification Dictionary, Synonym Thesaurus (the Second Edition), and in combination with Chinese Proficiency Grading Standards for International Chinese Language Education-- "dú" "niàn" "sòng" "shuō"“jiǎng" "tán" "jiào" "hǎn" "hǒu" as the objects of study. Guided by the theories such as the argument structure, the theory of homology, the theory of cognitive domain, and the theory of typology, we study the distribution of their denotations and their causes, and reinterpret their meanings with descriptive discourse, in order to provide reference for the description and division of meaning of verbal verbs in the outward-looking Chinese learning dictionary, as well as for the practice of teaching Chinese of verbal verbs.The introductory part presents the foundation of the selection of the topic of this paper, then analyses the current status of verbal verbs, then combs through the history and development trend of lexical derivation research at home and abroad, elaborates the relevant theoretical contents, and finally elucidates the methodology, research features,significance and innovations.The main text is divided into six chapters, guided by the theory of argument structure and related linguistic theories, which reclassify and depict the distribution of the meanings of the nine selected speech-like verbs. The main contents are as follows:Chapter 1 systematically introduces the basic situation of the research object and reference dictionary of this paper, analyses the interpretative features of the research object in Chinese dictionaries, and elaborates the selection of the corpus as well as the creation and annotation methods of the single-word balanced corpus.Chapter 2 takes the words of " dú" - "dú" "niàn" "sòng"as the research objects. A total of 25776 corpora (about 2.9 million words in total) were extracted from the CCL corpus, and the balanced corpora were created, annotated and analysed respectively, and the items were reclassified and depicted,. Finally, 5 additional items are added to the word "dú", 7 to the word "niàn", and 1 to the word "sòng".Chapter 3 takes the words of "shuō" - "shuō"“jiǎng" "tán"as the research objects. A total of 30000 corpora (about 3.53 million words in total) were extracted from the CCL corpus, and the balanced corpora were created, annotated and analysed respectively, and the items were reclassified and depicted,. Finally, 6 additional items are added to the word "shuō and 1 meaning item was not recommended,4 to the word“jiǎng" and 1 meaning item was not recommended, and 4 to the word "tán".Chapter 4 takes the words of "hǎn" --"jiào" "hǎn" "hǒu" as the research objects. A total of 25,594 corpora (about 2.76 million words in total) were extracted from the CCL corpus, and the balanced corpora were created, annotated and analysed respectively, and the items were reclassified and depicted, Finally, 4 additional items are added to the word "jiào", 7 to the word "hǎn", and 1to the word "hǒu". Chapter 5 expounds the direction of extroverted interpretation optimization based on the perspective of Chinese language teaching, compares the original interpretation of the research object in the Modern Han with the interpretation adjusted by this paper, and analyzes the specific measures of the interpretation optimization of the extroverted dictionary.Chapter 6 is based on the previous research and focuses on the teaching of modern Chinese verbal verbs. It summarises the research scope and classification of verbal verbs in the field of Chinese language teaching, puts forward specific teaching strategies in combination with classroom teaching, and finally reflects on the relationship between the three pillars of Chinese language teaching, and believes that only by supporting, complementing and driving each other can the three pillars together play a greater role in the field of Chinese language teaching.The conclusion summarises the main contents and findings of this paper, and also points out the shortcomings of the study and the room for further research.

释义是词典编纂的核心和灵魂。对于一部词典来说,多义词的义项数量、义项分合标准和释义模式是决定其性质的关键所在。言语行为是人类认知世界、沟通交流的重要方式和途径。言语类动词是表示言语行为的一类动词。本文根据动词的核心意义和特点,遵循言语性、典型性和常用性的原则,以《现代汉语动词分类词典》对于现代汉语言语类动词的分类为基础,参考《同义词词林(第二版)》《现代汉语分类词典》,并通过结合《国际中文教育中文水平等级标准》,选取九个不同等级的言语类动词——“读”“念”“诵”“说”“讲”“谈”“叫”“喊”“吼”为研究对象,以论元结构理论、同场同模式理论、认知域理论、类型学理论等理论为指导,研究它们的义项分布情况及其成因,并以描述性话语重新释义,以期为外向型汉语学习词典中言语类动词的义项描写和义项划分,以及为言语类动词的汉语教学实践提供参考。绪论部分首先介绍了本文的选题依据,然后分析了言语类动词研究现状,接着梳理了国内外词义衍生研究的历程和发展趋势,阐述了相关理论内容,最后阐明了本文的研究方法、研究特色、理论意义和实用价值以及创新点所在。正文部分共分六章,以论元结构理论及相关语言学理论为指导,对所选取的九个言语类动词的义项分布情况进行了重新划分和描写,在此基础上总结了其释义优化方向和措施,并对言语类动词的汉语教学实践进行了探讨。主要内容如下:第一章系统介绍了本文研究对象、参考词典的基本情况,分析了研究对象在汉语词典中的释义特征,阐述了语料库的选择以及单字平衡语料库的创建和标注方法。第二章以“读”类词——“读”“念”“诵”为研究对象,共从CCL语料库中抽取25776条语料(共计约290万字),分别建立平衡语料库并进行穷尽性标注和分析,对义项进行重新划分和描写,最终为“读”字增补义项5个,为“念”字增补义项7个,为“诵”字增补义项1个。第三章以“说”类词——“说”“讲”“谈”为研究对象,共从CCL语料库中抽取30000条语料(共计约353万字),分别建立平衡语料库并进行标注和分析,对义项进行重新划分和描写,最终为“说”字增补义项6个,建议不收录义项1个;为“讲”字增补义项4个,建议不收录义项1个;为“谈”字增补义项4个。第四章以“喊”类词——“叫”“喊”“吼”为研究对象,共从CCL语料库中抽取25594条语料(共计约276万字),分别建立平衡语料库并进行标注和分析,对义项进行重新划分和描写,最终为“叫”字增补义项4个,为“喊”字增补义项7个,为“吼”字增补义项1个。第五章以前文研究为基础,立足汉语教学视角阐述了外向型释义优化的方向,将本文研究对象在《现汉》中的原有释义和经本文调整后的释义进行对比,分析外向型词典的释义优化的具体措施。第六章围绕现代汉语言语类动词的汉语教学展开研究,总结了汉语教学视域下言语类动词的研究范围和分类,结合汉语教学过程中的现实问题和需求提出了具体的策略,最后对汉语教学“三大支柱”之间的关系进行思考,认为三者只有互为支撑、互为补充、互相带动,才能共同在汉语教学领域发挥更大的作用。结语部分总结了本文研究的主要内容及研究结果,同时也指出研究的不足之处以及进一步研究的空间。