Title: 基于汉语教学的现代汉语单音节情状类形容词释义研究

Other Titles: การศึกษาความหมายของคำคุณศัพท์บอกสภาพพยางค์เดียวในภาษาจีนสมัยใหม่ตามแนวทางการสอนภาษาจีน

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis (Communication); ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese language -- Glossaries; ภาษาจีน -- พจนานุกรม -- ภาษาอังกฤษ; Chinese -- Dictionary -- English; 汉语 -- 词典 -- 英语; 内容分析; 汉语 -- 词汇; 汉语 -- 学习和教学

Abstract: Interpretation is the core and soul of a dictionary, and the quality of a dictionary largely depends on the quality of the interpretation. Monosyllable adjectives are an important component of modern Chinese adjectives and play a very important role in dictionary compilation.Based on Modern Chinese Frequency Dictionary and Modern Chinese Classification Dictionary, this paper selects “kuan” “zhăi” “ruăn” “yìng” “jǐn” “song” “zhong” “qing” “hăo” “huài” “kŭ” and “tián” from the new HSK six-level vocabulary (5000 words) , seven categories of 12 monosyllabic adjectives were used as research objects, and a single-word balanced corpus was constructed. On the basis of corpus analysis, the Modern Chinese Dictionary as the blueprint, with Modern Chinese Standard Dictionary, Modern Chinese Learner's Dictionary, Oxford Advanced Learner's English Dictionary, Collins Advanced Learner's English Dictionary and Longman Advanced Contemporary English Dictionary as reference dictionaries, to explore Based on the theory of argument structure and physical property structure, the method of dividing and describing the meanings of modern Chinese monosyllabic adjectives improves the accuracy and systematicness of describing the meanings of adjectives, and helps language learners better learn and use adjectives and try to use adjectives Interpretation optimizes the teaching practice of adjectives.The introduction part clarifies the basis of the topic selection and research object of this paper, summarizes the research status of adjectives and the development trend of adjective interpretation in English-Chinese dictionaries, and also introduces the theoretical basis, research methods and corpus sources of the study.Chapters 1 to 9 are the main body. Combining corpus technology, argument structure theory and physical property structure theory, the meanings of 12 modern Chinese monosyllabic adjectives are re-divided and re-described, and the monosyllabic adjectives in the process of second language acquisition are discussed. Difficulties in acquiring syllable adjectives and analysis of errors. The specific content is as follows:The first chapter systematically introduces the method and implementation path of establishing a single-word balanced corpus, mainly introduces the extraction of corpus, the establishment of corpus and the labeling method of corpus; generally introduces the role of argument structure on the interpretation of verbal meanings and the role of physical properties The role of adjective paraphrase involves 2 types of arguments: mandatory arguments and non-essential arguments, and 7 physical roles: formal role, compositional role, performative role, functional role, evaluation role, unit role, and positioning Role.Chapters 2 to 7 establish a balanced corpus, guided by the theory of property structure and argument structure, and analyze the distribution and interpretation of the meanings of 12 monosyllabic adjectives on the basis of the existing interpretations in “Xian Han” (7th Edition) Re-divided and re-described, and compared the re-divided and described meanings with the original meanings of “Xian Han”, and added 42 meanings in total.The eighth chapter takes “bitter/sweet” as an example to explain in detail the derivation relationship between the various meanings of monosyllabic adjectives, and uses the physical property structure theory to analyze the polysemy of monosyllable adjectives, and clarifies the use of corpus technology and physical property structure theory It can better improve the systematicness, accuracy and scientificity of adjective interpretation.Chapter 9 points out the problems that second language learners have in the learning process of monosyllabic adjectives, summarizes the difficulties in acquiring monosyllabic adjectives, and takes “heavy” as an example to classify the mistakes that foreign students tend to make in the learning process. Try to find out the reasons for the errors, and try to find out the relatively suitable and possible suggestions for optimizing the teaching of adjectives by analyzing and summarizing the errors.The conclusion summarizes the main content and research results of the whole paper, and also points out the shortcomings of this paper, as well as the outlook for future research.

释义是词典编纂的核心和灵魂,词典质量的高低很大程度上取决于释义的质量。单音节形容词是现代汉语形容词的重要组成成分,在词典编撰中有着非常重要的地位。本文以《现代汉语频率词典》《现代汉语分类词典》为依据在新HSK六级词汇(5000词)中选取“宽”、“窄”、“软”、“硬”、“紧”、“松”、“重”、“轻”、“好”、“坏”、“苦”、“甜”共七类12个单音节形容词作为研究对象,先构建单字平衡语料库,然后在语料分析的基础上,以《现代汉语词典》为蓝本,以《现代汉语规范词典》《现代汉语学习词典》《牛津高阶英语学习词典》《柯林斯高阶英语学习词典》和《朗文当代高级英语辞典》为参考词典,探索了基于物性结构和论元结构理论的现代汉语单音节形容词义项划分和义项描写的方法,力图提高形容词义项描写的准确性与系统性,帮助语言学习者能够更好地学习和使用形容词,同时尝试运用生成词库理论优化形容词教学实践。绪论部分阐明了本文的选题依据、研究对象,综述单音节形容词研究现状以及在英汉词典中释义的发展趋势,同时介绍了研究的理论基础、研究方法以及语料来源。第一至七章为正文部分,结合语料库技术、物性结构和论元结构理论,对12个现代汉语单音节形容词的义项进行了重新划分和重新描写。具体内容如下:第一章系统性地介绍建立单字平衡语料库的方法和实施路径,主要介绍了语料的抽取、语料库的建立和语料的标注方法;总体上介绍物性角色对形容词性义项释义的作用和论元结构对动词性义项释义的作用,本文一共涉及到7 种物性角色:形式角色、构成角色、施成角色、功用角色、评价角色、单位角色、定位角色,2类论元:必有论元和非必有论元。 第二章至第七章通过建立平衡语料库,以物性结构和论元结构理论为指导,在《现汉》(第7版)已有释义的基础上对12个单音节形容词的义项分布和释义做了重新划分、重新描写,并且将重新划分和描写后的义项与《现汉》原义项进行了对比,一共增补了42个义项。第八章以“苦/甜”为例,对单音节形容词各个义项之间衍生关系进行了详细的说明并运用物性结构理论解析了单音节形容词的多义性,阐明运用语料库技术和物性结构理论可以更好地提升形容词释义的系统性、准确性和科学性。第九章指出二语习得者在单音节形容词学习过程中存在的问题,归纳形容词的习得难点,以“重”为例,对留学生在学习过程中容易发生的偏误进行分类,并找出偏误产生的原因,通过对偏误分析和归纳试图找出形容词释义优化对形容词教学相对合适和可能的建议。结语对整篇论文的主要内容及研究结果进行总结,同时也指出本文的不足之处以及对未来研究的展望。