Title: 中国留学生消费心理现状研究

Other Titles: Study on the Status of Consumption Psychology of Chinese Overseas Students

Keywords: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค; 消费者行为; Consumer behavior; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ -- ไทย; Students, Foreign – Thailand; 国际学生 -- 泰国; นักศึกษาจีน - ไทย; 中国学生 - 泰国; Chinese students -- Thailand

Abstract: 随着社会与经济的快速发展,人们的生活水平不断提高,父母开始将更多精力 转移到孩子的未来教育方面,近年在中国,大学毕业生的人数逐年增加,在“一带一 路”政策的引领下,中泰两国关系的友好,推动了赴泰国留学的中国大学生逐年增 加。现如今,生活富裕程度的提高,消费慢慢成为人们广泛关注的话题,大学生是社 会中特殊的消费群体,他们有着独特的消费心理。近年来大学生的消费成为了社会以 及相关学者关注的热点,与此同时大学生的消费心理也呈现出越来越多的问题,因此 本文以泰国华侨崇圣大学在读的中国留学生作为调查样本,通过发放纸质问卷的方式 对留学生的基本资料、消费心理现状、影响因素进行问卷调查。通过使用统计软件分 析问卷的结果,发现现阶段中国留学生在消费结构上还存在不平衡的现象,用于学习 资料上的消费相对较少;通过消费心理现状调查的数据显示出大部分中国留学生在消 费上有着相对理性的消费心理,只有少部分学生存在超前消费、从众消费、盲目消费 以及攀比消费等非理性消费心理,其中最为显著的非理性消费心理是盲目心理。针对 现状所发现的问题,从社会、高校、家庭和个人四个层面上出发,提出了相关建议与 对策用以帮助中国留学生形成健康合理的消费心理,从而有益于帮助他们在未来树立 正确的人生观、价值观。

With the fast development of the society and economy, the living standard of people is continuously improving. Correspondingly, parents pay more attention to children’s education and the number of university students is constantly on the rise. Coupled with enhanced diplomatic relations between China and Thailand which guided by the “Belt and Road” policy, the number of Chinese students pursuing university education in Thailand has gradually increased. University students are a special consumption group in the society with a unique consumption psychology. In recent years, the consumption of university students has become the focus of social attention and an increasing number of problems on consumption psychology have been presented. Therefore, this paper takes Chinese overseas students in Thailand as the survey sample and investigates the status of consumption psychology, influence factors, and countermeasures for cultivating a healthy and rational consumption psychology through the distribution of questionnaires. The statistic software is used to analyze the results of the collected questionnaires. Through data analysis, it can be found that imbalance exists in the consumption structure of Chinese overseas students. Chinese overseas students spend little on learning materials; the data from the survey on the status of consumption psychology show that most Chinese overseas students possess a rational consumption psychology while only a few students have an irrational consumption psychology such as premature consumption, conformity consumption, blind consumption, and consumption for unrealistic comparison. Among them, the most conspicuous irrational consumption psychology is the blind psychology. The paper proceeds from the four levels of society, universities, families, and individuals, and formulates relevant cultivation countermeasures to help Chinese overseas students build a healthy and rational consumption psychology and thereby establish a correct outlook on life and values.