Title: 国画教学在泰国汉语文化活动课中的应用研究----以泰国暖武里皇家学校为例

Other Titles: การสอนวาดภาพพู่กันจีนที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนและวัฒนธรรมจีนสำหรับนักเรียนไทย : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุราชประสิทธิ์นนทบุรี

Keywords: โรงเรียนอนุราชประสิทธิ์นนทบุรี; Anurajaprasit School; 泰国暖武里皇家学校; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; ภาษาจีน -- ตำราสำหรับชนต่างชาติ; 汉语 -- 对外教科书; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; ตัวอักษรจีน; 汉字; Painting, Chinese; การเขียนพู่กันจีน; 书法

Abstract: 摘要在丰富的中国传统文化形式中, 国画作为一种直观的艺术表达形式, 蕴含着深厚的中国传统文化内涵. 国画教学也是文化教学的一部分, 在泰国汉语文化活动课中开展国画教学是为了帮助学习者从更多的角度了解中国文化, 并结合语言要素进一步探索泰国汉语文化教学的具体方式. 国画的深层文化内涵对汉语文化教学具有重大意义, 了解并掌握语言背后的文化内涵, 才能提高运用语言进行交际的能力, 因此汉语文化教学中的国画教学是十分重要, 并且是有必要的. 本论文采用了文献研究法, 课堂观察法, 问卷调查法, 访谈法和内容分析法等, 在泰国汉语文化活动课中开展国画教学进行了实践性探索和经验总结. 论文通过问卷调查, 了解学生对国画的接触情况, 对在泰国汉语文化活动课开展国画教学的喜爱程度, 对国画材料的了解程度, 学习内容需求等情况, 得出相应的调查数据, 为国画教学内容的安排和教案设计提供一定的依据. 教学案例记录了笔者在泰国暖武里皇家学校进行国画教学实践的全过程, 以及教学之后的总结和反思. 根据笔者在泰国汉语文化活动课中进行国画教学经验总结, 教师可以抓住学生的学习特点因材施教, 将国画教学与文化教学, 语言教学相结合来进行教学. 同时发现教学实践中存在没有教材, 师资力量储备不足, 课堂纪律等问题. 针对教学实践中存在的问题, 首先提出了国画文化教材的编写五个原则有:针对性, 实用性, 科学性, 趣味性, 系统性. 其次提出了对教师教学的策略与建议:提高教师自身素质, 教师可以充分发挥自己的教学智慧, 选择适合学生的教学方法, 多种教学方法相互配合, 相互补充教学. 最后提出了学生学习国画策略与建议:克服畏难的心理障碍, 掌握正确的绘画步骤和方法, 良好的学习方法. 关键词:国画教学 汉语教学 文化活动 文化教学

As a direct visual form for art expression, Chinese painting embodies profound connotations of traditional Chinese culture among the diversified forms of traditional Chinese cultures. Chinese painting Teaching is also a part of cultural teaching. Carrying out Chinese painting teaching in Chinese cultural activity class in Thailand is to help learners get to know Chinese culture from more perspectives and further explore a specific approach for Chinese cultural teaching in Thailand combined with the factor of language. Given that the deep cultural connotation of Chinese painting plays a significant role in Chinese cultural teaching, we can know that only by understanding and grasping the cultural connotations behind language can we improve our capability to communicate by language. Therefore, we should recognize the fact that it is rather important and necessary to carry out Chinese painting teaching in Chinese cultural teaching. By adopting various methods involving literature researches, classroom observations, questionnaires, interviews, and content analysis, this paper makes a practical exploration and offers an experience summary about carrying out Chinese painting teaching in Chinese cultural activity class in Thailand. Employing questionnaires, this paper provides a serious of information about students' learning background, such as their contacts with Chinese painting, how much do they like the Chinese painting teaching in Chinese cultural activity class in Thailand, how much do they know Chinese painting material, and their demands for learning content. In the meantime, the paper obtains corresponding survey data, providing a certain basis for the arrangement of Chinese painting teaching content and the design of the teaching plan. Teaching cases record the whole process of the author's Chinese painting teaching practice in Anurajaprasit School of Thailand, as well as the conclusion and reflection following such teaching activities. Following the summary of the author's Chinese painting teaching experience in Chinese cultural activity class in Thailand, by grasping these students' learning characteristics, teachers can teach them based on their respective aptitude and carry out their teaching activities by the method that combines Chinese painting teaching, cultural teaching, and language teaching. At the same time, we can also find that there exist several problems concerning the lack of textbooks, and the insufficient reserve of teachers, and issues about classroom discipline. Given the problems existing in teaching practice, this paper firstly puts forward five principles for compiling Chinese painting culture textbooks: pertinence, practicability, scientificity, interest, and systematicness. Secondly, the paper offers teaching strategies and advice for teachers: to improve their teaching qualities, teachers can give full play to their teaching wisdom, choosing teaching methods suitable for students, and implementing teaching activities with so many teaching methods cooperating with and complementing each other. In the end, the paper offers strategies and suggestions for students to learn Chinese painting: overcoming the psychological obstacles of fear for difficulties, grasping correct painting steps and approaches, and good learning ways.