Title: 泰华闪小说研究

Other Titles: การศึกษานิยายเรื่องสั้นตอนเดียวจบภาษาจีนในประเทศไทย

Keywords: เรื่องสั้น Short story; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis (Communication); 内容分析; ชาวจีน -- ไทย; Chinese -- Thailand; 中国人 -- 泰国; 短篇小说

Abstract: วรรณกรรมไทยจีนเกิดจาก การที่ชาวจีนโพ้นทะเลคนเชื้อสายจีนและผู้อพยพได้มอยู่อาศัยและดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในประเทศไทย โดยใช้ภาษาจีนในการแต่งบทประพันธ์ วรรณกรรม นิยายสั้นเป็นนิยายที่มีการกำหนดให้มีตัวหนังสือไม่เกิน 600 ตัว จะต้องเป็นบทความที่สั้น แต่กระชับ มีพลัง ระหว่างที่นักประพันธ์เขียนนิยายสั้น มักจะให้ความสำคัญกับความหมายแฝงในบทประพันธ์ จะต้องเป็นเรื่องที่แปลกใหม่เกินความคาดหมาย มีวิธีการเขียนโครงสร้างบทประพันธ์ที่ยอดเยี่ยมและสามารถพลิกผันได้ มีมุมมองใหม่และน่าสนใจ การใช้ภาษาที่สั้นกระทัดรัด และแสดงให้เห็นถึงเทคนิคการเขียนที่สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามสถานการณ์ได้ เป็นต้น ซึ่งทำให้วรรณกรรมและศิลปะมีความโดดเด่นชัดเจนมากขึ้น ความจริงส่วนใหญ่นักประพันธ์จะเขียนบทประพันธ์ได้อย่างยอดเยี่ยม วรรณกรรมไทยจีนมีพื้นฐานจากวรรณกรรมจีน จึงทำให้มีวรรณกรรมไทยจีนขึ้นมา นิยายสั้นจีนในต่างประเทศมีตำแหน่งที่สำคัญ เพียงระยะเวลาไม่กี่ปีมีจำนวนทีมงานสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มขึ้น และยังสร้างสรรค์เรื่องที่น่ายินดี วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เขียนวรรณกรรมไทยจีนสั้นเป็นหลัก เนื้อหาอุดมการณ์และการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางศิลปะ ดังนั้น จึงได้วิจัยเรื่องวรรณกรรมไทยจีนสั้น สภาพการพัฒนาวรรณกรรมจีนและวรรณกรรมจีนสั้นในต่างประเทศในปัจจุบัน และวิเคราะห์การพัฒนาวรรณกรรมไทยจีนในอนาคต

Thai-Chinese literature refers to the literary works created with Chinese language by overseas Chinese and ethnic Chinese and new Chinese immigrants living in Thailand. Flash fiction is one kind of novel which limits to the number of words in 600 or less. For its limitation and to make its literary and artistic more obvious and outstanding, the authors are always focus on the abundant implication, the strange story, the ingenious structure, the new point of view, the concise language, the flexible technique of expresion and etc. In fact, the majority of flash fiction authors have created a lot of works which are full of ideological, literary and artistic. Thai-Chinese flash fiction has risen in the literary world of Thailand, which on the basis of the flash fiction in mainland China. It has an important position in the overseas Chinese flash fiction industry. Just a few years it has become the trend, not only the creative team continues to expand, but also great creations gratifying. This paper intends to based on the Thai-Chinese flash fiction, analyzing its subject matter, ideological content and artistic features, especially focus on exploring their language style, narrative technique and aesthetic art and exploring its influence further. Meanwhile, it aims at analyzing the development prospects of Thai-Chinese flash fiction on the basic of the current state of development about flash fiction in mainland China and overseas Chinese.

泰华文学指居住和生活在泰国的华侨、华裔及新移民运用汉语进行创作的文学作品,闪小说是一种将字数限定在 600 字以内的小说。因其短小精致,作者们在创作中注重了闪小说篇幅短小意蕴丰厚、故事奇特出人意料、结构巧妙一波三折、角度新颖引人入胜、语言精练惜墨如金、表现手法灵活多变等特点,使其文学性、艺术性更加明显和突出。事实上,广大闪小说作者已经创作出了大量思想性、文学性和艺术性都非常强的作品。 泰华闪小说是在中国大陆闪小说的基础上崛起于泰华文坛的,在海外华文闪小说界有着重要地位。短短几年时间已形成崛起的态势,不仅创作队伍日渐扩大,而且创作成果也丰硕喜人。本文拟以泰华闪小说为文本,就其题材内容、思想内涵及艺术特征进行分析,着重探究其语言风格、叙事手法和审美艺术,从而对泰华闪小说的影响力作进一步分析,在中国大陆闪小说及海外华文闪小说目前的发展状况下,探析泰华闪小说的发展前景。

Classifier 分类词是在语言类型学研究框架下提出的术语,其主要功能是对名词系统进行一个范畴化的分类。汉泰语的分类词除了对事物进行分类,还可以与数词搭配具有对事物计量的功能,由于这一特殊性,在某种程度上将量词和分类词的异价功能混淆。 分类词在汉藏语系中都占据重要的位置,对分类词的研究有利于找出名词语义方面的范畴化,从历时的角度分析描摹有助于加深对分类词的认知。从对泰汉语教学的角度出发,研究 HSK 分类词,不仅有利于教师讲解也有助于学生学习。因此本文引用国际类型学对分类词的研究框架,将汉语和泰语分类词对比分析。本文将以 Alexandra Y. Aikhenvald 教授《Classifiers A Typology of Noun Categorization Devices》的研究理论为依托,展开对汉泰语分类词的对比研究。 全文一共分为四章: 绪论,总结国内外有关分类词理论的研究。分析分类词和汉语量词的区别,解决分类词概念和研究范围的界定问题。确定研究对象为 HSK 汉分类词和泰语分类词。 第一章讨论汉泰语分类词语义系统,整合 HSK 教学大纲的有生分类词,结合人类认知语言理论从历时和共时层面分析汉泰语分类词的演变机制。运用类型学框架将其与泰语对比分析。 第二章从分类词的组合方式和数名短语在句中所充当的语法角色的角度分析汉泰语分类词句法特征。 第三章分析对泰汉语分类词教学存在的问题,并针对学生的实际使用情况为对泰汉语分类词教学提出一些建议。