国际文凭小学项目(IB-PYP)在泰国国际学校的汉语教学研究——以泰国WIS国际学校为例

การศึกษาวิจัยการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนในโครงการประกาศนียบัตรนานาชาติหลักสูตรการศึกษาระดับต้นของโรงเรียนนานาชาติในประเทศไทย : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนนานาชาติ WIS

Research of Teaching Chinese under IB-PYP International School in Thailand : A Case Study of WIS International School

在全球经济趋向一体化的过程中,教育也日益走向国际化,IB课程作为当今国际化课程最突出代表,以其先进的教育理念,吸引着全世界越来越多学校的加入。截止到2022年3月,全球159个国家和地区总共5518所学校实施了IB项目,其中泰国有32所。IB课程重视语言学科的发展,而随着近年来汉语热在全球范围内持续发酵,把汉语作为附加语言成为了越来越多IB学校的选择。本文主要从笔者自身的教学实践出发,选取泰国曼谷WIS国际学校IB小学项目汉语课程模式为个案研究对象,探究泰国IB学校小学项目里汉语作为附加语言是如何来实施学科教学的。这一篇论文总结了泰国WIS学校的汉语教学模式并详细介绍了该校PYP使用超学科主题单元教学、独立单元教学、因材施教教学三条路线开展汉语教学,并在教学过程中注重PYP元素的体现。同时,对比传统汉语教学和PYP模式下汉语教学在教学内容、教学方法、评估方式三个方面的异同点;最后,笔者总结了PYP模式下汉语教学存在的挑战并提出对应的解决建议,并从PYP模式下的汉语教学中得出了对我国现代化教育三点启示,希望能对汉语国际教学的有效实施和海外推广提供有益的借鉴。

With the globalization of the world economy, education is becoming more and more international. As the representative of the current internationalized curriculum, the IB program is attracting more and more schools worldwide with its advanced educational concepts. By January 2022, 5,518 schools in 159 countries and regions around the world have implemented the IB programs, including 32 in Thailand. The IB curriculum emphasizes the development of language subjects. With China's international status improving, Chinese fever continues to rise. As an additional language in the IB curriculum, Chinese has become the choice of more and more IB schools. This paper focuses on the author's own teaching practice, exploring how Chinese, which is as an additional language, is implemented in the primary school program of the IB school in Thailand. This paper summarizes the Chinese teaching mode of WIS school in Thailand, and introduces in detail that PYP of the school uses three routes: Interdisciplinary theme unit teaching, independent unit teaching and teaching according to students' aptitude to carry out Chinese teaching, and pays attention to the embodiment of PYP elements in the teaching process. At the same time, it compares the similarities and differences between traditional Chinese teaching and Chinese teaching under PYP mode in three aspects: teaching content, teaching methods and evaluation methods; Finally, the conclusion section summarizes this paper and hopes to provide useful reference for the effective implementation and overseas promotion of Chinese international teaching.

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; โรงเรียนนานาชาติ -- ไทย -- หลักสูตร; International school -- Thailand -- Curriculum; WIS International School; โรงเรียนนานาชาติ WIS; WIS国际学校为例; 国际学校 -- 泰国 -- 课程