新加坡《中学华文B》编写分析与建议

การวิเคราะห์และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำหนังสือเรียนชุด “Chinese Language B for Secondary Schools”ของประเทศสิงคโปร์

An Analysis and Suggestions on Compilation of “Chinese Language B for Secondary Schools” Textbooks of Singapore.

Textbooks play a crucial role in teaching activities, and this holds true for teaching Chinese as a foreign language as well. Faced with the rapid development of Chinese language teaching, overseas Chinese textbooks are also constantly innovating and evolving. Most Chinese language teachers choose Chinese textbooks published in mainland China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, and other regions. However, Singaporean Chinese textbooks have gained a place in overseas Chinese teaching through a series of reforms and developments. This paper mainly analyzes the Singaporean " Chinese language B" textbook from four aspects: conceptual framework, structural examples, themes and genres, and language elements. The paper highlights the strengths of the textbook in terms of its content and functions while also pointing out some shortcomings, such as the lack of organization in the textbook's composition, unclear Chinese character tables, insufficient vocabulary that does not match the exercises, and inadequate teaching content on Chinese culture. To further validate the characteristics and advantages/disadvantages of the textbook, a practical questionnaire survey was conducted among teachers and students at the author's school, and the survey data was analyzed. Finally, combining the "five principles" of Chinese language textbook selection, namely targeting, practicality, scientificity, interestingness, and systematicity, along with the results of the textbook analysis, the paper provides the following suggestions for textbook writing: increase the scientific nature of the themes, emphasize the interesting teaching of Chinese culture, and plan systematically for the arrangement and selection of vocabulary and new words. At a macro level, there are several issues in the writing of overseas Chinese textbooks, such as the lack of unified teaching and textbook writing guidelines, lack of targeting and practicality in the texts, outdated concepts, and inadequate development of supplementary texts. In the face of such a situation, teachers can adopt a combination of textbooks and adapt the content according to local conditions to enhance Chinese language teaching for foreign learners.

教材在教学活动中占有很重要的地位,在对外汉语教学中也不例外。面对对外汉语教学事业的迅猛发展,海外中文教材也在不断地创新与发展。大多数对外汉语教师会选择由大陆、香港、台湾等地区编写出版的中文教材,但新加坡华文教材经过一系列的改革与发展,也在海外中文教材中占有一席之地。本论文主要从编写理念、结构体例、题材与体裁以及语言要素四个方面对新加坡《中学华文B》教材进行分析与研究。论文指出了教材在编写上的内容与功能的亮点,同时也指出了一些不足之处,例如教材编写组织不够合理、汉字表不清晰明了、生词数量过少且与练习不相匹配以及中华文化教学内容过少等。为了进一步验证教材的特点与优缺点,本文还通过对本校师生进行了实际的问卷调查,并对调查数据结果进行了分析。最后,结合对外汉语教材编写选用的“针对性、实用性、科学性、趣味性和系统性”的五性原则以及教材分析研究的结果,本文对教材编写提出了以下建议:在主题的编排上增加科学性,注重中华文化方面的趣味性教学,并对字词表和生词的设置与选用进行系统性规划。在宏观上,海外中文教材编写中存在着这些问题:尚未有统一的教学和教材编写大纲、课文的针对性和实用性不强、观念陈旧、配套课文编写不足等等。面对如此的现状,海外中文教师可以采用组合式教材、因地制宜增删内容等方式进行对外汉语教学。

ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; ภาษาจีน -- แบบเรียน; Chinese language -- Textbooks; ภาษาจีน -- ตำราสำหรับชนต่างชาติ -- สิงคโปร์; Chinese language -- Singapore -- Textbook for foreigners; 汉语 -- 外国人教科书 -- 新加坡; 汉语 -- 教科书; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; 汉语 -- 语言使用