泰国春武里府中学本土汉语教师现状研究——以中小型学校为例

การวิจัยสำรวจสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของครูไทยที่สอนภาษาจีนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี ประเทศไทย กรณีศึกษา : โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลาง

The Research of the Current Situation of Thai Local Chinese Teachers at Chonburi Province, Thailand : A Case Study of Small and Medium High School.

In recent years, many schools in Thailand have opened Chinese courses, so Thai schools have an increasing demand for Chinese language local teachers. The types of schools in Thailand can be divided into four types from the number of students, "small schools", "medium schools", "large schools", and "extra large schools". Small and medium-sized schools make Chinese language local teachers encounter many difficulties in their work. The research is mainly divided into four aspects: school and environment, Teachers' basic situation, teaching status and development.There are many problems, for example: lack of teachers in small and medium schools, resulting in heavy workload for teachers; insufficient education budget, resulting in lack of teaching materials; insufficient training of teachers , Chinese level needs to be improved, etc. Finally, suggestions are made for the Thai Basic Education Committee, schools and teachers. The purpose of research is to further comprehensively understand the current situation of local Chinese teachers and how to develop, so as to promote the long-term development of Chinese language teaching in Thailand.

近年来,泰国很多学校都开设了汉语课程,因此泰国学校对泰国本土汉语教师的需求越来越大。泰国学校的类型从学生人数可以分为四种,一是“小型学校”,二是“中型学校”,三是“大型学校”,四是“特大型学校”。目前泰国不管是哪种类型的学校,都广泛地开展了汉语教学。但是笔者通过调查发现在小型学校和中型学校都存在着很多方面的问题,使汉语教师在工作当中遇到许多困难。为了更全面的了解泰国本土汉语教师的情况,本文以春武里府的小型学校和中型学校为例(以下简称春武里府中小型学校),研究主要分为四个方面:学校与环境方面、教师基本情况方面、教学现状方面与发展方面。 通过调查与访谈发现目前泰国春武里府本土汉语教师存在着问题,例如:泰国中小型学校师资缺乏,导致教师的工作量大;教育预算不足,导致缺乏多媒体设备;本土汉语教师培训不足,需要提高专业水平等。最后根据调查结果并分析原因,针对泰国基础教育委员会、学校以及教师自身三个方面提出了建议。文论的研究目的为:进一步全面地了解泰国本土汉语教师的现状;泰国中小型学校存在的问题;今后将如何发展。

ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; ครูภาษาจีน; Chinese teacher; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา); Chinese language -- Study and teaching (secondary school); 汉语 -- 学习和教学 (中学); 中文老师; 汉语 -- 语言使用; 汉语 -- 学习和教学