跨文化交际视域下中泰客体语研究

การศึกษาภาษาวัตถุจีน-ไทยจากมุมมองการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม

A Study of Sino-Thai Object Language from the Perspective of Cross-Cultural Communication

China is actively promoting the implementation of the "belt and road" initiative, and establishing a comprehensive strategic partnership with ASEAN countries. At the same time, China and the countries participating in the initiative will carry out deeper exchanges and cooperation in economic and cultural aspects. The development of cross-border communication and cooperation requires people to have intercultural communicative competence, especially in non-verbal communication. Because in different cultural environments, there may be differences in understanding the meaning of people's nonverbal communication behavior. In cross-cultural communication, human beings can establish communication in two ways: one is verbal communication, the other is nonverbal communication. In the process of communication, in addition to verbal communication, people also use a variety of non-verbal means of communication to express their meaning, such as gestures, gestures, facial expressions and dress. These non-verbal communication means can strengthen the effect of language communication, making communication more accurate, vivid and persuasive. This paper mainly discusses the expression, interpretation, display and other related contents of non-verbal object language in Sino Thai cross-cultural communication from the perspective of cross-cultural communication. With the deepening of exchanges and cooperation between China and Thailand, people to people communication has become increasingly frequent. However, the study of non-verbal object language in cross-cultural communication between China and Thailand is still in a weak link, which needs more scholars' attention and discussion. Therefore, this paper aims to explore the social and cultural significance behind the nonverbal communication behavior in cross-cultural communication, mainly including the following three aspects: first, this paper introduces the meaning and characteristics of the object language in different cultural backgrounds, focuses on the analysis of the differences of the object language behavior between China and Thailand in nonverbal communication, and puts forward the necessity of improving cross-cultural communication ability. Secondly, in the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language, the object language plays an important role. It is an important part of non-verbal communication behavior and can assist learners' learning. This paper discusses the positive role of Classroom Nonverbal Communication Behavior in Chinese teaching, especially the application of object language in Chinese teaching. Through the use of object language, students' interest in learning can be improved, their understanding of what they have learned can be deepened, and the development of Chinese international education can be promoted. Finally, this paper emphasizes the specific obstacles of the object language in the process of communication, and provides more abundant data for theoretical research. It helps people identify and avoid the specific obstacles of the object language in the process of communication through the emphasis function, adjustment function, substitution function, supplementary function and other aspects of the communication function of the object language. To sum up, this paper aims to study the current situation and development trend of the study of the object language, the causes of the similarities and differences between China and Thailand, the obstacles in the communication process of the object language, and the coping strategies to solve the obstacles. Through the research, we can clearly understand the importance of Sino Thai guest language in cross-cultural communication from different angles. First, we can improve scholars' ability and effect of non-verbal communication in cross-cultural communication. Secondly, through the identification of object language, it can actively assist the Chinese teaching in Thailand. Finally, it helps to identify and avoid the communication barriers of the object language, enrich the theoretical research, and provide more rich and beneficial experience for the practice of Chinese teaching.

中国正在积极推进实施“一带一路”倡议,并与东盟国家建立全面战略伙伴关系,同时让中国与参与该倡议的国家在经济和文化方面展开更深层次的交流和合作。这种跨国交流和合作的发展,需要人们具备跨文化交际能力,特别是在非语言交际方面的能力。因为在不同的文化环境中,人们的非语言交际行为所表达的含义可能存在理解上的差异。在跨文化交际中人类建立沟通的方式大致可分为两种:一种是语言交际,另外一种则是非语言交际。在交际过程中,人们除了通过语言交流以外,还会利用各种非语言交际手段来表达自己的意思,诸如手势、姿态、面部表情以及穿着打扮等。这些非语言交际手段能够强化语言交流的效果,使得交际更加准确、生动、有说服力。本文主要在跨文化交际视域下,探讨中泰跨文化交际中非语言客体语的表达、阐释、展示等相关内容进行研究。随着中泰交流合作的不断加深,人民之间的交际日益频繁。然而,中泰间跨文化交际中非语言客体语的研究还处于薄弱环节,需要更多学者的关注和探讨。因此,本文旨在探讨跨文化交际中非语言交际行为背后的社会文化意义,主要包括以下三个方面:首先,本文介绍了客体语在不同文化背景下所展示的含义及特点,重点分析了中泰两国非语言交际客体语行为的差异,并提出提高跨文化交际能力的必要性。其次,在汉语作为外语的教学中,客体语扮演着重要角色,它是非语言交际行为的重要组成部分,能够辅助学习者的学习。本文探讨了课堂非语言交际行为对汉语教学的积极作用,特别是客体语在汉语教学中的应用。通过运用客体语,可以提高学生的学习兴趣,加深对所学内容的理解,并促进汉语国际教育的发展。最后,本文强调了客体语在交际过程中的具体障碍,为理论研究提供更加充实的资料,通过客体语交际功能中的强调功能、调节功能、替代功能、补充功能等方面帮助人们识别和避免客体语在交际过程中的具体障碍。综上所述,本文以客体语研究现状、发展趋势、中泰间客体语的异同形成原因、客体语交际过程中的障碍分析以及解决障碍的应对策略等为目的进行研究。通过研究,从不同角度清晰地认识了中泰客体语在跨文化交际中的重要性,首先,可以提高学者们在跨文化交际中非语言交际的能力和效果。其次,通过客体语识别,可以积极辅助对泰汉语教学。最后,帮助识别并避免客体语交际障碍,充实理论研究,为汉语教学实践提供更加丰富和有益的经验。

การศึกษาข้ามวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural education; การสื่อสารระหว่างวัฒนธรรม; Intercultural communication; ภาษาจีน; Chinese language; 汉语; 跨文化教育; 跨文化交际