跨文化交际视角下《泰国人学汉语》教材中的文化因素及教学研究

การศึกษาปัจจัยทางวัฒนธรรมและการสอนหนังสือเรียน “คนไทยเรียนภาษาจีน” จากมุมมองการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม

A Study of Cultural Factors and Teaching of "Thai People Learning Chinese" Textbook From the Cross Cultural Communication Perspective.

In recent years, the study of teaching Chinese as a foreign language and culture has received more and more attention from scholars. The teaching of Chinese as a foreign language from an intercultural communication perspective is a way for teachers and students to inspire and cooperate with each other around the teaching content, and to realize intercultural teaching through the content of each part of the textbook, so as to achieve the goal of efficient language and culture teaching. The textbook "Thais Learn Chinese" from an intercultural communication perspective focuses on the learners' native culture and fully mobilizes the native culture and the target language culture for language and culture teaching. The author makes a specific analysis of the Chinese and Thai cultures of the textbook and designs the teaching of the texts of "Thais Learn Chinese" with the aim of finding a method to be used in the actual teaching of Chinese as a foreign language and culture according to the characteristics of elementary level students.By combing and summarizing the literature review, the author finds that research on the application of intercultural communication to foreign Chinese language teaching materials and teaching applications has also been carried out. This paper analyzes the cultural factors of Chinese and Thai in the textbook "Thais Learn Chinese" from a cross-cultural perspective. The study found that the textbook presented Chinese and Thai culture through pictures, vocabulary, character images, texts, notes and conversation exercises, which enhanced learners' cultural confidence and improved learners' intercultural communication skills. This paper proposes to include classical, representative and up-to-date cultures in the textbooks from an intercultural perspective, present cultures in the form of texts and pictures, and use semantic fields flexibly to write the textbooks, hoping to provide constructive opinions on the writing of cultural contents of Chinese teaching materials for foreigners, and to provide reference for Chinese language teachers in selecting teaching materials and teaching methods.

近年来,对外汉语文化教学的研究受到了越来越多学者的关注。跨文化交际视角下对外汉语教学是师生、生生间围绕着教学内容相互启发、相互配合,通过教材各部分的内容实现跨文化教学,从而达到高效的语言文化教学目标。跨文化交际视角下《泰国人学汉语》教材注重学习者母语文化,充分调动母语文化与目的语文化进行语言文化教学,笔者对教材的中泰文化进行具体的分析,并对《泰国人学汉语》的课文进行教学设计,旨在根据初级阶段学生的特点,找到一种在对外汉语语言文化实际教学中使用的方法。笔者通过对文献综述进行梳理和总结,发现跨文化交际运用于对外汉语教材和教学应用研究也已经展开。多数教材的文化因素研究只是做为论文的一部分内容进行分析,个别文献未对数据进行详细的分析,缺少对学习者本民族文化的分析和对比教学,本文从跨文化角度对《泰国人学汉语》教材的中泰文化因素进行分析,研究发现:教材通过图片、词汇、人物形象、课文、注释和会话练习呈现中泰文化,增强学习者文化自信的同时,提高了学习者的跨文化交际能力。本文从跨文化视角下对教材提出编入经典的,有代表性的,与时俱进的文化,通过文图等形式呈现文化,灵活运用语义场来编写教材等建议,希望能够对对外汉语教材文化内容编写提供建设性意见,为汉语教学工作者提供教材选择及教学方法的借鉴。

วัฒนธรรมจีน; Chinese culture; วัฒนธรรมไทย; Thai culture; การศึกษาข้ามวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural studies; ภาษาจีน -- แบบเรียน; Chinese language -- textbook; 中国文化; 泰国文化; 跨文化教育; 汉语 -- 教科书