汉泰动物词语隐喻研究

การศึกษาอุปมาคำศัพท์เกี่ยวกับสัตว์ในภาษาจีนและภาษาไทย

A Study on Metaphor of Chinese and Thai Animal Words.

Animals and people’s lives are inextricably linked. In the day and night with animals, people are increasingly familiar with the morphological characteristics, living habits and various values of animals, and constantly endow various animals with specific cultural symbols. significance. These cultural symbolic experiences are raised to the level of language through the processing of thinking, thus forming unique animal metaphors. The significance of the study on animal metaphor in Chinese and Thai lies in revealing the various meanings of animals in the languages and cultures of Chinese and Thai, exploring the evolution of human thinking and cultural psychology, expanding the fields of Chinese and Thai language and cultural studies. Based on the theories of cognitive linguistics, cultural semantics, and conceptual metaphor, this article compares and analyzes the rationality, structural types, symbolic meanings, cultural meanings, and metaphorical meanings of animal words in Chinese and Thai. Based on this comparison and analysis, a survey questionnaire on the understanding of animal metaphors in Chinese among Thai students is designed to investigate the current status and causes of errors in the understanding of animal metaphors by Thai students in the process of learning Chinese. Finally, based on the characteristics of animal metaphors in Chinese and Thai and the reasons for errors in the understanding of animal metaphors by Thai Chinese learners, relevant teaching suggestions are proposed.

动物与人们的生活有着千丝万缕的联系。人们在与动物的朝夕相处中,对于其形态特点、生活习性以及各种价值日渐熟悉。在此基础上,人们赋予了动物各种特定的文化象征意义。从而使得动物词语在传达自身概念意义的同时,还蕴含着丰富的文化信息。因此,动物词语不仅成为了打开人类社会文化宝库大门的一把金钥匙,同时也成为一种探究人类与思维关系的重要媒介和途径。汉泰动物词语隐喻研究的目的在于揭示汉语和泰语两种语言和文化中的动物的各种意义,探究汉泰两族人们思维认知的特点,拓展汉语和泰语语言学和文化研究领域,减少跨文化交际的障碍,促进汉泰语文化之间的交流和认同。从而使得汉泰语动物词语的隐喻研究具有重要的理论和实践意义。本文基于认知语言学、文化语义学、概念隐喻等理论,对汉泰动物词语理据性、结构类型、象征义、文化义、隐喻义等进行比较分析;揭示汉泰动物词语的语义差别;在此基础上编制泰国学生汉语动物隐喻理解的调查问卷,了解泰国学生在汉语学习过程中的动物隐喻的理解现状,偏误原因;最后,根据汉泰动物隐喻的特点以及泰国汉语学习者的动物隐喻的偏误原因提出相应的教学建议。

อุปมาอุปไมย; Metaphor; ภาษาจีน -- สำนวนโวหาร; Chinese -- Phrases; ภาษาไทย -- สำนวนโวหาร; Thai -- Phrases; สัตว์ -- คำศัพท์; Animals -- Vocabulary; ภาษาไทย -- คำศัพท์; Thai -- Vocabulary; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese -- Vocabulary; 隐喻; 汉语 -- 修辞; 动物 -- 词汇; 泰语 -- 词汇; 汉语 -- 词汇