泰国幼儿汉语课外活动课程开发与应用研究

การวิจัยพัฒนาและประยุกต์ใช้กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรภาษาจีนสำหรับนักเรียนปฐมวัยในประเทศไทย

Research for Application Development of Chinese Extracurricular Activities for Early Childhood Students in Thailand.

This research was a research and development quantitative research. The research process was divided into four stages (documentary research, curriculum design and development, curriculum implementation, and curriculum assessment) which aimed to: 1) collect, synthesize, and summarize the basic information and necessity of curriculum development; 2) design TESSE blended teaching methods and develop Chinese extra-curricular activities for early childhood students; 3) determine the effectiveness of the curriculum and know the results of learning outcomes including learning behaviors after implementing the curriculum in organizing experiences; and 4) know the mean of satisfaction, the mean of the course assessment, and the result of the decision on the status of using the course. The sample group of this research was divided into 3 phases: 1) Documentary research comprised 134 Thai early childhood Chinese teachers, 8 experts, and 10 relevant informants, 2) The use of curriculum phase comprised kindergarten 3/2 students studying in the first semester of the 2022 academic year of Tantrarak School, 3) The curriculum assessment phase comprised Thai early childhood Chinese teachers, students, school personnel, and community members. The research instruments were structured interviews, questionnaires, curriculum manuals, experience organizational plans, learning outcome assessment, behavior observation form, satisfaction assessment form, and curriculum assessment Form. The data was analyzed by means, percentage, and standard deviation and T-test. The trial period of the curriculum was 1 semester. The experimental method with a single random sample was introduced into the process including pre and post test. In the documentary research stage, there were 12 processes of the curriculum development model and 12 parts of the curriculum components including basic information and the need for curriculum development. In the curriculum design and development stage, the TESSE was merged into the teaching method and developed a co-curricular activity curriculum for early childhood students under the concept of blended language teaching. In the curriculum implementation stage, The efficiency of the curriculum (E1/E2) was found to be higher than the standard criterion (91.47/90.0), with the effectiveness of the learning experience equal to 0.8588 and also found that the average learning outcome after school was higher than before statistically significant at the .01 level. The mean of learning behavior was higher than the 2.1 standard criterion with statistical significance at the .01 level. In the curriculum assessment stage, the average satisfaction level is at the green level (4.693) and the average of the curriculum assessment is at the green level (4.753) referring to the specified criteria. The status of this course is “continuity”

本研究为定量研究的研究开发类型,研究过程分成四个阶段(文献研究、课程设计与开发、课程实施、课程评价)。研究的主要目标包括1)为了收集、综合和明确课程开发的基本信息和必要性;2)为了设计TESSE混合教学法、开发幼儿汉语课外活动课程;3)为了了解课程的效率,采用课程组织学习体验后的学习成果和学习行为;4)为了了解课程满意度和课程评价均值,判断课程的使用状态。研究样本分为三期,1)文献研究期,泰国幼儿汉语教师134名、专家8名和相关人员10名;2)课程实施期,丹沓纳学校2022学年第一学期3/2班级的学生;3)课程评价期,幼儿汉语教师、幼儿学生、学校和社区成员。研究工具包括框架访谈表、调查问卷、课程使用手册、学习体验计划、学习成果测试表、观察表和满意度调查表。使用描述性统计,包括均值、百分比、标准差、和t检验,课程实施期为一学期,所选实验设计为单组随机抽样前后测设计。研究结果表明:在文献研究阶段,得到了课程开发模式的十二个过程和课程结构的十二个部分,以及课程开发的基本信息和必要性;在课程设计与开发阶段,设计了TESSE混合教学法,开发了基于TESSE混合教学法的幼儿汉语课外活动课程;在课程实施阶段,发现课程效率(E1/E2)高于标准(91.47/90),组织学习体验的有效性为0.8588,学习成果的均值在 α = 0.01的显著性水平下(后测高于前测),学习行为的均值在 α = 0.01的显著性水平下(学习行为均值高于标准2.1);在课程评价阶段,满意度均值为4.693,处于绿色区域、课程评价均值为4.753,处于绿色区域,根据课程的使用状态条件判断为“可以直接使用”。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อนุบาลศึกษา); Chinese -- Learning and Teaching (Kindergarten); การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล; Kindergarten education; กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน; Teaching activities; การศึกษา -- หลักสูตร -- ภาษาจีน; Education -- Course -- Chinese language; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 (幼儿园); 教学活动; 幼儿园教育