汉法言说类动词对比及在对法汉语教学中的应用

การเปรียบเทียบกริยาคำพูดภาษาจีน-ฝรั่งเศสและการประยุกต์ในการสอนภาษาจีนสำหรับชาวฝรั่งเศส

A Comparison of Chinese-French Speech Verbs and It's Application in Teaching Chinese to French.

Speech verbs are high-frequency words in both Chinese and French languages, playing pivotal roles in communication. Despite the significance of speech verbs in verb research, prior studies have predominantly focused on intralingual analyses with in individual languages. Comparative studies on speech verbs in the context of both Chinese and French are relatively rare. Furthermore, existing cross-linguistic studies have primarily emphasized the comparison between Chinese and English speech verbs, with limited exploration involving the French language. Against this backdrop, this doctoral dissertation aims to bridge this research gap by adopting a cross-linguistic perspective to conduct a comparative analysis of speech verbs in Chinese and French. Specifically, the study centers on comparing speech verbs in these two languages, using Chinese “说” and “讲” as the reference points. The study is divided into two groups of Chinese-French pairs for an in-depth investigation. The research encompasses a comprehensive examination, including usage frequency, dictionary definitions, conceptual element analysis, and valency theory. The study particularly focuses on identifying the characteristics and application differences of conceptual elements and valency patterns. Moreover, the research seeks to apply the findings to Chinese-French language teaching, offering theoretical support and practical strategies. Building on the foundation of existing research, the study employs the following research methods and content: ① Semantic Distribution Analysis: From a semantic perspective, using the core verb “说” and the coordinate term “讲” in Chinese as references, the research explores the semantic distribution of several corresponding terms in French. This analysis unveils the similarities and disparities in the speech act semantics between different languages. ② Conceptual Element Refinement: Through the utilization of conceptual element analysis, the study delves into a more detailed comparison of the conceptual dimensions of Chinese speech verbs “说” and “讲” as well as their French counterparts. This step further reveals the commonalities and differences at the conceptual level. ③ Valency Pattern Investigation: Based on valency theory, the study investigates the valency of Chinese speech verbs “说” and “讲”, along with their French counterparts, placing particular emphasis on their syntactic valency manifestations. This analysis facilitates a deeper understanding of the syntactic and pragmatic variations in their usage across different contexts. ④ Error Analysis in Language Acquisition: Utilizing a global interlanguage corpus, the study analyzes potential errors made by Chinese learners in France and French-speaking regions when using the speech verbs “说” and “讲”. This analysis offers practical case support for the development of teaching strategies, aiding educators in guiding learners to avoid such errors. In conclusion, this doctoral dissertation employs methods such as comprehensive analysis, conceptual element analysis, valency theory, and error analysis in language acquisition to extensively study speech verbs in Chinese and French. The study's results are applied to Chinese-French language teaching, offering valuable contributions to both theoretical research and practical pedagogy. Through comparative analysis, a deeper understanding of the distinctions between speech verbs in the two languages can be achieved, facilitating more accurate usage guidance for learners in communicative contexts.

汉语和法语的言说类动词都是高频词,在语言使用中扮演着关键角色。尽管言说类动词在动词研究中具有重要地位,但以往的研究主要集中在单一语言的内部分析,两种语言中言说类动词的对比研究较为少见。现有的跨语言研究主要侧重于汉英言说动词的对比,而涉及法语的研究相对较少。在这种背景下,本论文旨在填补这一研究空白,采取跨语言的视角对汉语和法语中的言说类动词进行对比研究。通过比较汉、法两种语言中的言说动词,特别以汉语的“说”和“讲”为参照,分为两组汉法对照词进行深入研究,从其使用频率、词典义项、概念要素分析法和配价理论进行综合考察,关注它们的概念要素和配价模式的特点及应用差异,并将研究成果应用于对法汉语教学,为教学提供理论支持和实践思路。在已有研究成果的基础上,本论文的研究内容包括: ①语义分布分析:从语义角度出发,以汉语言说类动词的核心动词“说”和同位词“讲”为参考,探讨它们在法语中的几组对应词的语义分布情况。这将揭示不同语言之间言说义项的相似性和差异性。②概念要素细化: 运用概念要素分析法,对汉语言说动词“说”和“讲”及其法语对应词进行更详细的概念要素维度及其交叉节点比较。通过这一方法,可以进一步揭示二者在概念层面的共性和差异。③配价模式研究:基于配价理论,研究汉语言说动词“说”和“讲”及其法语对应动词的配价情况,尤其是句法配价的表现。这有助于发现二者在句法和语用层面的异同,深入理解它们在不同语境下的使用规律。④习得偏误分析: 通过全球中介语语料库,分析法国和法语国家(地区)的汉语学习者在使用“说”和“讲”时可能出现的习得偏误。这将为教学策略的提出提供实际案例支持,帮助教师更好地指导学习者避免这些错误。综上所述,本论文通过概念要素分析、配价理论和习得偏误分析等综合分析,深入研究汉语和法语中的言说类动词,并将研究成果应用于对法汉语教学,为理论研究和实际教学提供了有益的贡献。通过比较分析,我们可以更好地理解两种IV语言之间言说类动词的差异,以及如何在教学中引导学习者准确地运用这些动词,实现有效的交际。

ภาษาจีน -- คำกริยา; Chinese -- Verb; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ผู้พูดภาษาต่างประเทศ; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Foreign speakers; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 中级教程; 汉语 -- 动词