基于汉语教学的现代汉语自然物类词释义研究

การศึกษาความหมายคำศัพท์หมวดวัตถุตามธรรมชาติในภาษาจีนสมัยใหม่ตามแนวทางการสอนภาษาจีน

A Study on the Semantic Distrpbution of Speech Verbs in Modern Chinese Based on Chinese Teaching.

Dictionaries are an extension and supplement to teaching and teaching materials, and are one of the essential tools for second language learners. Unfortunately, the global influence of outward-looking Chinese-learning dictionaries is completely unable to match the development requirements of international Chinese language education. Compared with the more authoritative English-learning dictionaries, Chinese learning dictionaries have many problems in terms of the way of interpretation, the arrangement of terms, the completeness, accuracy and comprehensibility of interpretation. As the lifeline of a dictionary, interpretation is the core and soul of dictionary compilation. Natural object words are an important part of the basic Chinese vocabulary, with strong word formation ability and rich connotative attributes, which are of great significance in dictionary compilation.Based on the Modern Chinese Classification Dictionary and the Modern Chinese Frequency Dictionary, this paper selects 12 basic level categories of three major categories of commonly used modern Chinese natural objects as the research objects, utilizes corpus technology, and conducts a useful discussion on the distribution of the meanings of modern Chinese natural objects and the interpretation of modern Chinese natural objects under the guidance of the theory of Qulia structure and the theory of metaphor, and tries to explain the derivation of the meanings of monophthong and polymorphous words. It also tries to explain the existing interpretation of natural objects and make optimization adjustments accordingly.The introductory part mainly analyze the current status of lexical interpretation research and the application of qualia structure theory in Chinese, and at the same time clarifies the research background, research methodology, research content, research significance and the theoretical foundation of this paper.The main text consists of seven chapters, which are guided by the theory of qualia structure and related linguistic theories, categorizing and examining the distribution of denotational items and interpretive depictions of the selected modern Chinese natural object words in s step-by-step manner, as well as applying the research to the case study of participatory composite nouns, so as to further enrich the research on lexical interpretation and Chinese language teaching and learning. The specific contents are as follows:Chapter 1 focuses on a brief discussion of the development of corpus technology and its role in lexicography, and details the methods and implementation paths or building a balanced corpus. The second chapter systematically introduces the method and specific operation of paraphrase depiction of natural object categories, and provides a theoretical discussion on the derivation of paraphrase for sense items. Chapter 3 to 5 refer to the interpretive depiction method introduced in Chapter2, and based on the original interpretation of the Modern Chinese Dictionary(7th edition), the 12 basic categories of natural object words“水SHUI”“汁ZHI”“液YE”“浆JIANG”“土TU”“石SHI”“金JIN”“木MU”“灰HUI”“火HUO”“气QI”“烟YAN” for the optimization and adjustment of the distribution of meaning items and interpretation depiction, as well as the interpretation of the derivation relationship between the meaning items. Based on the research results above, Chapter 6 to 7 analyze the interpretation and semantic relations of “水SHUI”“木MU”“金JIN” Participant-construed composite nouns on a case-by-case basis, and combine them with the theory of morpheme teaching. Combined with the theory of morpheme teaching, it is a useful discussion on the teaching of modern Chinese natural object words.The conclusion summarizes the main results of the study, points out the shortcomings of this paper, and looks forward to future research.

词典是教学与教材的延伸与补充,是二语学习者必不可少的工具书之一。遗憾的是,外向型汉语学习词典的世界影响力完全无法与国际中文教育发展要求相匹配。与当下较权威的英语学习型词典相比,汉语学习词典在释义方式、义项编排、释义完备性、准确性及可理解性等方面存在诸多问题。释义作为词典的生命线,是词典编纂工作的核心和灵魂。自然物类词是汉语基本词汇中的重要组成部分,构词能力强,内涵属性丰富,在词典编纂中具有重要意义。本文依据《现代汉语分类词典》《现代汉语频率词典》选取三大类12个基本层次范畴常用现代汉语自然物类词为研究对象,运用语料库技术,在物性结构理论和隐喻转喻理论的指导下对现代汉语自然物类词的义项分布和释义描写进行有益探讨,尝试对单音多义词的义项衍生进行解释说明,指出现有自然物类词释义存在的问题并做出相应的优化调整。绪论部分主要对名词释义相关研究及物性结构理论在汉语中的应用现状进行梳理分析,同时阐明了本文的研究背景、研究方法、研究内容、研究意义及理论基础。正文部分共七章,以物性结构理论和相关语言学理论为指导,分类按步骤考察所选现代汉语自然物类词的义项分布与释义描写,并将研究应用于参构复合名词的个案分析,进一步丰富词典释义与汉语教学研究。具体内容如下:第一章主要对语料库技术的发展及其在词典编纂中的作用进行简要论述,并详细介绍了建立平衡语料库的方法和实施路径。第二章系统介绍了自然物类释义描写的方法与具体操作,并为义项衍生释读进行理论探讨。第三章至第五章参照第二章介绍的释义描写方法,在《现汉》(第7版)原有释义基础上分别对12个基本范畴自然物类词“水”“汁”“液”“浆”“土”“石”“金”“木”“灰”“火”“气”“烟”进行义项分布和释义描写的优化调整以及义项间的衍生关系释读。第六章至第七章基于上文的研究成果,对“水”“木”“金”参构复合名词释义及语义关系进行个案分析,结合语素教学理论,对现代汉语自然物类词的教学进行有益探讨。结语部分回顾总结了研究的主要成果,指出本文的不足之处,以及对未来研究的展望。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis; ภาษาจีน -- พจนานุกรม; Chinese -- Dictionary; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese language -- Glossaries; 内容分析; 汉语 -- 词汇; 汉语 -- 词典; 汉语 -- 学习和教学