泰国曼谷小学生对汉语课堂教法的满意度调查研究----以泰国 KASINTORNVITTAYA 学校为例

การศึกษาความพึงพอใจและการเปรียบเทียบทักษะภาษาจีนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนแบบบูรณาการในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนกสิณธรวิทยา

A Research Study on Evaluation of the Level of Satisfaction in Chinese Language Teaching and Learning Skills from Classroom Activities of Primary School Student at Kasintornvitaya School

近10年来,中国与泰国交往日益密切,加之中国出台了一系列的国际合作政策,促进了汉语在全世界的盛行。尤其是与中国有着长期合作关系的泰国越来越重视汉语教育在泰国的推广。泰国教育部也一直强调汉语教学的重要性。笔者研究发现,许多公立和私立教育机构都开放了学习汉语的课程。学生对学习汉语和中国文化的兴趣也愈加浓烈。本研究的目的1)对比Kasinthonvittaya学校五年级学生,通过在汉语课堂中分别运用汉语游戏和多媒体教材进行教学后的学习效果。2)调查研究对象分别通过游戏和多媒体教学方式后的满意度。研究结果发现,不同年龄段的学生应该使用不同的教学方法,不同教学方法能提高学生的学习成绩,也更能激发学生学习汉语的兴趣。

The management of teaching and learning in Chinese courses over the past 10 years has been found to be very widespread in Thailand because China has been in a relationship with Thailand for a long time and the People's Republic of China has established a policy on international cooperation in all areas, as well as promoting the use of Chinese language in countries around the world, including in Asia especially Thailand, which has a long relationship with the People's Republic of China. Therefore, in Thailand, the importance of teaching Chinese language has been emphasized for a long time, and it was found that many educational institutions, both in the public and private sectors, have opened up more plans to learn Chinese and students are more interested in learning Chinese language and Chinese culture.Objectives of this research were 1) to compare pre-test and post-test Chinese language skills by using Chinese games and multimedia teaching materials in the teaching of Chinese language students in the 5th grade of Kasinthonvittaya School. 2) to study student satisfaction in the management of integrated Chinese language learning by using games and multimedia in the management of Chinese language teaching.The results of the study found that students of different ages should have different teaching methods and students have more Chinese language achievement, however, more interest in learning Chinese should be stimulated.

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; โรงเรียนกสิณธรวิทยา; Kasintornvitaya School; 以泰国 KASINTORNVITTAYA 学校; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; เกมทางการศึกษา; Educational games; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ผู้พูดภาษาต่างประเทศ; 汉语 -- 对外汉语教学; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Activity programs; 教育游戏; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 教育活动