多元与融合一曾心笔下的女性形象分析

ภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีภายใต้ความหลากหลายและวัฒนธรรมที่กลมกลืนในบทประพันธ์ของเจิงซิน

Analyzing Different Female Image from the Work of Zeng Xin

บทประพันธ์ของเจิงซินประกอบด้วยนวนิยาย บทกลอนและบทร้อยแก้ว ในบทร้อยแก้วได้สะท้อนภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีที่อยู่ภายใต้ความหลากหลายวัฒนธรรมที่ต่างกัน ซึ่งสตรีเหล่านี้มิได้พำนักอยู่ในประเทศเดียวกัน แต่เป็นสตรีไทยเชื้อสายจีน สตรีชาวตะวันตกที่สมรสกับคนไทยเชื้อสายจีน สตรีที่เป็นชนเผ่าน้อยและสตรีชาวฮ่องกง จากภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีภายใต้ปลายปากกาของเจิงซิน มีทั้งสตรีที่อนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมและสตรีสมัยใหม่ ซึ่งมีจุดเหมือน คือ การดำรงชีวิตในสังคมที่หลากหลายวัฒนธรรมและมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวทางด้านวัฒนธรรม ผู้วิเคราะห์ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์แนวคิดและสภาพการรับรู้ของสตรีเหล่านี้ นอกจากนี้ ในบทประพันธ์ของเจิงซินยังได้สะท้อนถึงการรับรู้สิ่งใหม่ๆ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความใจกว้างในการยอมรับวัฒนธรรมที่ต่างจากตนของสตรี โดยสามารถผสมผสานกลมกลืนวัฒนธรรมต่างชนชาติเข้าด้วยกัน และอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างมีความสุข ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกับวรรณกรรมสมัยใหม่ของประเทศจีน คือ วรรณกรรมจีนในประเทศไทยเป็นวรรณกรรมที่มีวัฒนธรรมข้ามชาติที่มีแนวปฏิบัติหลากหลายและกลมกลืน จึงกล่าวได้ว่า ภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีในบทประพันธ์ของเจิงซินเป็นวรรณกรรมข้ามชาติ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แบ่งเป็น 3 บท บทที่ 1 วิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีด้านความแตกต่างระหว่างสตรีที่เคร่งครัดจารีตประเพณี สตรีสมัยใหม่ และสตรีต่างเชื้อชาติ บทที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ทัศนคติด้านการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม การรับรู้สิ่งใหม่และความใจกว้างในการยอมรับวัฒนธรรมที่ต่างจากตนของสตรี บทที่ 3 วิเคราะห์แนวคิดของสตรีภายใต้การผสมผสานกลมกลืนวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่างกันกันและสามารถดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในสังคมที่ต่างวัฒนธรรมได้อย่างมีความสุข

The title of the thesis is Analyzing different female image from the Works of Zeng Xin. Zeng Xin's literary works include fictions and prose. In his prose, there are some works describing different female images. The purpose of the thesis is to analyse these different female images. These female images include traditional female and modern female. Zeng Xin describes these female images from different view of angle. Theses females have different cultural background, and they are influenced by these culture. There is the three chapters in the thesis. In the first chapter, the thesis analyzes different female image mainly: In the second chapter, the thesis analyzes studies cultural mentality of these different women; In the third chapter, the thesis dissects female consciousness from the works of Zing Xin, and further discussed and compares the consciousnesses of the both traditional and modern women. Through analyzing these different female images we can see these female's thinking consciousness. The study of the thesis is to compare and analyze female literature, idiosyncrasy of memtality and integration of traditional culture and modern culture. Zeng Xin's these prose on female literature represent the characteristic of transnational literature, trait of multi-culture and character of mentality. In addition, through analyzing Zeng Xin's works, we also can see that the author's characteristic of writing, view of angle on literature and creation of realism.

曾心的文学作品主要有小说、诗歌和散文。他的作品中塑造了很多在不同文化背景下生活的女性。这些女性并不是生活在单一的国度里,而是生活在多元文化的背景下。这些女性形象有居住泰国的华裔女性,有与泰国华裔结婚的西方女性,有生活在中国的少数民族的女性,还有生活在香港大都市的年轻知识性女性。曾心从不同的视角对这些女性进行了细致的描写和生动的刻画。在这些描写女性形象的作品中,反映着不同文化对这些女性生活的影响。 本论文试图通过对曾心作品中的不同女性形象进行对比分析,从中寻找这些女性形象之间的共同点和特殊点,进而探讨这些在多元文化下生活的女性在思想意识和心理认知方面的不同。 曾心笔下的女性形象既有传统的也有现代的。在她们的身上从不同的侧面为读者展示了各自的形象特征和文化素质。她们有一个共同点就是都具有多元文化的背景。这种多元文化的背景,正好反映出她们各自不同的社会生活,人生经历和心理活动。 另外,曾心描写的现代女性,强烈地反映着现代女性的知识性、开放性、创新型和包容性。这些女性与中国现当代文学中大多数所描写的女性形象不同的是她们都生活在一个多元文化的背景下,所以这些女性形象又有其跨国文学的特点,多元文化的特性和融合不同民族的心理特征。 论文共分为三章。第一章,分析不同文化背景下不同女性的形象。从传统女性、现代女性和跨国女性的形象入手,比较分析她们三者之间的差异。第二章,侧重分析不同女性形象折射的文化心 理。从怀恋、求新和融合三个视角,对比分析传统女性和现代女性不同的文化心理。第三章,深入剖析多元文化视角下的女性意识。通过对传统道德意识的流露,现代思想开放的展现,以及不同文化 差异的融合的分析,进一步探讨传统女性和现代女性的思想意识。 本论文试图运用比较研究的方法,通过对不同文化背景和不同民族特点的女性形象地剖析以及折射出的文化心理的探究,揭示出泰华文学多元与包容的文化特质。

Zeng, Xin; เจิงซิน; 曾心; การศึกษาข้ามวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural studies; 跨文化教育; สตรีในวรรณกรรม; Women in literature; 文学中的女性; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis (Communication)