汉语国际教育背景下孔子学院文化传播研究——以泰国曼松德孔子学院为例

การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมของสถาบันขงจื่อภายใต้การศึกษาภาษาจีนนานาชาติ : กรณีศึกษาสถาบันขงจื่อแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา ประเทศไทย

Research on Cultural Dissemination through Confucius Institute in the Background of Teaching Chinese to Speakers of Other Languages : A Case Study of Confucius Institute at Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University, Thailand

近五十年来,泰国的中文教育形势良好,尤其是进入21世纪,随着泰国首家孔子学院于2006年8月3日在泰国孔敬大学挂牌成立,泰国的孔子学院和孔子课堂如雨后春笋般纷纷在泰国首都曼谷和其他各府(府相当于中国的省)挂牌成立,泰国的中文教育真正呈现热潮,泰国的中国文化传播也欣欣向荣。随着泰国中文教育的普遍推广和大力发展,泰国中文教育相关的研究也不断丰富和深化,与此同时,以孔子学院为平台的中国文化传播研究却相对很少。目前在泰国的孔子学院及孔子课堂共27家,各个孔子学院和孔子课堂常年都策划开展各种各样的文化活动,但是文化传播的内容过于重复、模式过于单一,关于文化传播的研究亦不多。本文以泰国曼松德昭帕亚皇家师范大学孔子学院(以下简称曼松德孔子学院)为研究对象,调查泰国曼松德孔子学院文化传播活动的现状,总结孔子学院尤其是泰国孔子学院文化传播的特点和经验,同时发现目前孔子学院文化传播活动中存在和面临的问题,并探究解决此类问题的方法和路径。

In the last 50 years or so, Chinese education in Thailand has been developing well. Especially after entering the 20th century, the first Confucius Institute in Thailand was established in Thailand Khon Kaen University on August 3, 2006, and after that Confucius institutes and Confucius classrooms spread quickly like spring bamboo shoots after rain in Bangkok, Thailand’s capital and other Changwat (like provinces in China). Since that time, Chinese education in Thailand really began to surge and the dissemination of Chinese culture throughout Thailand surged as well. With the popular promotion and vigorous development of Chinese education in Thailand, related research in Chinese education in Thailand has also become enriched. Despite this, there has been very little research focusing on Chinese cultural dissemination through these Confucius Institutes.Currently there are 27 Confucius institutes and Confucius classrooms in Thailand. They plan and carry out a variety of cultural events all year round. However, some have argued that the content of its cultural dissemination is too repetitive, and its model is too simple. The research about Chinese cultural dissemination is not much as well.This thesis took Confucius Institute at Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University, Thailand (hereafter referred to as Confucius Institute at Bansomdej) as its research object, investigated the current situation of the cultural dissemination of Confucius Institute at Bansomdej, and summarized the characteristics and experience of the cultural dissemination of Confucius Institutes (especially Confucius Institutes in Thailand). This thesis investigates some current problems associated with the cultural dissemination methods of Confucius Institutes and explores some alternative methods and approaches which could solve these problems.

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน-- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; สถาบันขงจื่อแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา; Confucius Institute at Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University; 文化传播; การแพร่กระจายวัฒนธรรม; Culture diffusion; วัฒนธรรมจีน; Chinese culture; 中国文化; 素德湄南府皇家大学 . 孔子学院