国际文凭项目IBDP汉语初级语言课程阅读理解部分分析及其教学策略研究

The Study on Reading Comprehension Part and It's Teaching Strategies of IBDP Mandarin Ab Initio Examination in the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme

การวิเคราะห์และศึกษาวิจัยกลยุทธ์การเรียนการสอนส่วนการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของหลักสูตรภาษาจีนระดับต้นในโครงการประกาศนียบัตรนานาชาติ

众所周知,IB国际文凭课程作为全球认可的高质量课程项目被众多国际学校所采用。随着中国综合影响力的扩大,世界各地也兴起了汉语学习热潮。IBDP汉语初级语言课程作为国际文凭项目里的外语学习科目之一,被全球越来越多的学生所选择。其成绩不仅是衡量学生汉语语言能力的重要标准,也是通往名牌大学的重要敲门砖。然而到目前为止,学术界对IBDP汉语初级语言课程的研究还处在起步阶段,特别是对其特定考试内容的研究更是寥寥无几,这让一线汉语教师以及学生在教学和备考时感到十分迷茫。因此本次研究针对该课程2010年至2019年共10年考试真题的阅读理解部分进行了深入探索。采用文献法、内容分析法以及定量统计法来对阅读部分的常考话题、文章来源、文本材料类型、文本难度、词汇难度、常见考点、学生答题情况等进行了内容分析和数据统计,并从研究结果中找到了阅读部分的一些出题规律和重难点,并以此作为参考,对该课程的整体教学原则和阅读部分的教学策略以及做题技巧等提出了一些建议,以帮助一线汉语教师和学生更好地实现该课程的学习目标。

As we all know, the IB International Baccalaureate Program is adopted by many international schools as a globally recognized high-quality program. With the expansion of China's comprehensive influence, there is a boom in Chinese language learning around the world. As one of the foreign language learning subjects in the International Baccalaureate Program, IBDP Mandarin Ab Initio course is selected by more and more students all over the world. The grades are not only an important standard to measure students' Chinese language ability, but also an important stepping-stone to prestigious universities.However, so far, academic research on the IBDP Mandarin Ab Initio course is still in its infancy. Especially, the research on its specific exam content is very few, which makes front-line Chinese teachers and students confused when teaching and preparing for the exam. In order to fill this gap, this paper explores in depth the reading comprehension of the 10-year real exam past papers of the course from 2010 to 2019. It uses content analysis and quantitative statistics methods to analyze the frequently tested topics, text sources, text types, text difficulty, vocabulary, and error-prone points of the reading section. It finds out some rules, key and difficult points for the questions in the reading section from the research results. Based on this, the paper proposes some suggestions on the overall teaching principles for the course and the teaching strategies and question-solving skills for the reading part. Its aim is to help front-line Chinese teachers and students better achieve the learning goals of the course.

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; ภาษาจีน -- การอ่าน; Chinese language -- Readin; 汉语 -- 阅读