Title: A Comparative Study of Chinese and Thai Buddism Idioms and Enlightement to the Chinese Idoms Teaching

Other Titles: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำนวนที่เกี่ยวกับศาสนาพุทธในภาษาจีนและภาษาไทยเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการเรียนการสอนสำนวนจีน

Keywords: สำนวนโวหาร 修辞; Idioms; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; Chinese language -- Study and teaching

Abstract: ᴀ文选择将汉泰的佛教成语作为对比对象,通过对比研究,分析了汉泰佛教成语的差异,帮助泰国的汉语学习者以及中国的泰语学习者能够较为全面系统的了解汉泰成语中的与佛教相关的成语,从而客观全面地了解中国和泰国之间的差异,为跨文化交际减少障碍。由于中泰两国之间的交流越来越频繁,两国中互相学习语言和文化的人也越来越多,所以汉泰之间的对比研究就显得很有意义。ᴀ文从权威的汉泰成语词典以及网络的成语资料中找出与佛教相关的成语,结合词汇学理论、语义理论和对比理论等相关理论,使用归纳法、举例说明法、综合分析法以及对比分析法等对汉泰佛教成语进行研究。文章中着重分析了汉泰佛教成语的来源并进行了对比,汉泰佛教成语中均有来自佛教教义理论的成语,而且有一些是可以一一对应的;汉泰语中都有源于佛教故事传说的佛教成语,但是两者中所取的故事以及侧重面不尽相同;汉泰佛教成语中源于文学作品的,主要是来自于佛教文学著作《三藏经》,除此之外,还有些来自其他文学著作的;汉语佛教成语中源于佛教礼仪修行的成语是其所独有的,而泰语中佛教成语有许多源于魂灵、鬼神、护符、神力等,这些都与传入泰国的南传佛教有关联,但汉语中此类成语与传入中国的佛教关系不大,可能更多的与ᴀ土道教等有关联。同时, 分析了汉泰佛教成语反映的中泰文化的差异,包括中泰宗教教派之间的差异,中泰传统观念的差异,中泰两国人民对佛教态度的差异以及中泰文字使用上的差异。最后,根据汉泰佛教成语的差异,分析跨文化交际存在的问题和障碍,并针对性地提出一些规避的措施,同时也为汉语成语教学提出了一些教学策略。

This article selected Chinese and Thai Buddhist idioms as a comparison object, through comparative research, analyzed of the differences between Chinese and Thai Buddhist idioms, to help Chinese learners of Thai and Thai language learners of China to understand Chinese and Thai Buddhism idioms more comprehensive and systematic, thereby objectively and comprehensively understand the differences between China and Thailand, to reduce barriers for cross-cultural communication. Due to the exchanges between Thailand and China increasingly frequent, the people who learning language and culture each other getting more and more, so comparative study between China and Thai is very meaningful. This article analyzed the sources of Chinese and Thai Buddhist idioms. Meanwhile, this article analyzed the differences between Chinese and Thai culture, included differences between Chinese and Thai religious denominations, the differences between Chinese and Thai traditional values, and the differences in the use of the alphabet. At the end of the article, web based on the differences between Chinese and Thai Buddhist idioms, analyzed the problems of cross-cultural communication, and put forward a number of measures to avoid, moreover, put forward some teaching strategies for teaching Chinese Idioms too.