Title: 泰国华文新媒体内容分析研究——基于中华文化传播视角

Other Titles: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสื่อใหม่ภาษาจีนในประเทศไทยบนพื้นฐานมุมมองด้านการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมจีน

Keywords: วัฒนธรรมจีน; Chinese culture; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis; การแพร่กระจายวัฒนธรรม spread of culture; 文化传播; 内容分析; 中国文化

Abstract: This study extracted sample data from the news content headlines published on the WeChat official accounts of World Journal and Xing Sian Media from January 2020 to June 2022 using web crawling tools. The data was processed by removing duplicates, abnormal and missing data, and importing valid data into SPSS 25.0 software. The content includes analysis and research on Chinese education, Sino-Thai cooperation, overseas Chinese community activities, tourism economy, cross-border e-commerce trade, China-Laos-Thailand high-speed railway, public health, and ASEAN Expo, using grounded theory for quantitative and qualitative analysis. Based on the research approach, this study provides reference significance for fully leveraging Thai Chinese media to tell good Chinese stories, spread good Chinese voices, and present a credible, lovable and respectable image of China. Through the analysis of the content of the World Journal and Xing Sian Media WeChat official accounts, it is found that: firstly, active interaction and in-depth understanding of user needs are required; secondly, diverse content should focus on quality and improve dissemination effectiveness; thirdly, maintaining distinctive brand characteristics and strengthening close cooperation between different media. Therefore, the following inspirations for the development of Chinese culture's overseas dissemination can be drawn: first, to develop a platform for Chinese language teaching content to expand the audience readership; second, to strengthen domestic and foreign media cooperation to broaden sources of articles; third, to establish common cultural points among Chinese communities to help promote the dissemination of Chinese culture; fourth, to use digital platforms to achieve multi-dimensional dissemination of Chinese culture; fifth, to promote in-depth integration of Sino-Thai cultural, economic, and tourism exchanges through travel exchanges. Therefore, overseas Chinese new media is a mirror of the economic and social development of the host country and is closely linked to the image of China. The dissemination of Chinese traditional culture is conducive to economic and cultural exchanges between China and Thailand.

本研究通过爬虫工具从《世界日报》和《星暹传媒》微信公众号2020年1月至2022年6月发布的新闻内容标题抽取样本数据,进行数据去重、删除异常数据和缺失数据,将有效数据导入SPSS25.0软件,内容包括:华文教育、中泰合作、华侨社团活动、旅游经济、跨境电商贸易、中老泰高铁、公共卫生、东盟博览会利用扎根理论进行定量分析和定性研究。基于研究思路,为充分发挥泰国华文媒体讲好中国故事、传播好中国声音,展现可信、可爱、可敬的中国形象提供借鉴意义。通过对《世界日报》和《星暹传媒》微信公众号内容进行分析发现:一是需要积极互动、深入用户需求;二是多元内容注重品质、提高传播效果;三是保持鲜明的品牌特色、加强不同媒体之间的紧密合作。从而得出中华文化在海外传播发展的启示如下:一是开发汉语教学内容平台,扩大受众读者;二是加强海内外媒体合作,拓宽稿件来源;三是建立华人社群文化共同点,助力中华文化传播;四是利用数字平台,实现中华文化立体多元化传播;五是以旅交流推动中泰文化经济旅游深度融合。因此海外华文新媒体是所在国的经济社会发展的一面镜子与中国形象是紧密相连的,中华传统文化的传播有利于中泰之间经济文化的交流。