Title: 比较分析印度、中国和西方文学对泰国文学发展的影响

Other Titles: Comparative Analysis of the Influence of Indian, Chinese and Western Literature on the Development of Thai Literature

Keywords: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis (Communication); 内容分析; วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ; Comparative literature; 比较文学; อิทธิพล (วรรณกรรม, ศิลปกรรม ฯลฯ); Influence ‪(Literary, artistic, etc.)‬; 影响 (文学 艺术 等); วรรณกรรมไทย – อิทธิพลจากต่างประเทศ; Thai literature -- Influence; วรรณกรรมไทย – ประวัติและวิจารณ์; Thai literature -- History and criticism; 泰国文学 -- 历史与批评; 泰国文学 -- 来自国外的影响

Abstract: 在泰国文学的发展中从古代文学到近代文学,从近代文学过渡到现代文学,再进入到当代文学, 每个发展阶段都能看到外国文学对泰国文学的影响。外国文学对泰国文学的影响不仅打造了泰国 发展的基石,也促进了泰国文学的创作发展,推动了泰国文学的演变。在外国文学的影响下,泰 国小说散文取代了诗歌戏曲的主导地位,成为泰国文学的主要体裁,使泰国文学向多元化的方向 发展。论文通过对影响泰国文学发展的主要外国文学,即印度文学、中国文学和西方文学的对比 分析,说明这些外国文学在影响泰国文学发展中起到的不同作用,主要影响因素和影响范围。 论文还分析了这些外国文学在影响泰国文学发展方面各自的特点。 分析成果表明:印度文学对泰国文学的影响首先体现了佛教思想和文化在泰国文学中的主导地 位。在印度文化和文学作品的影响下,形成了以诗歌戏剧为主要的文学体裁的创作模式,泰国作 家从印度史诗和佛本生等故事中获取创作题材,改编和创作出具有泰国特色的文学作品。中国文 学的影响是以古代翻译小说《三国演义》为先导,形成了中国古代演义小说的翻译潮,影响了部 分泰国作家的文学创作,为泰国文学的发展和转型产生了一定的影响,也为之后西方现代翻译小 说进入泰国文坛进行了预热。西方文学的影响发生在泰国文学的转型期,即从古代文学向近代文 学和现代文学的演变时期。西方现代翻译小说的进入,不仅给泰国读者提供了新颖、多样的文学 作品,也促进了泰国作家逐渐改变了以诗歌文学为主要的创作模式,出现了以小说体裁为主的创 作模式,从整体上改变了泰国文学创作的发展方向。

In the development of Thai literature, from ancient literature to modern literature, from modern literature to modern literature, and then to contemporary literature, the influence of foreign literature on Thai literature can be seen at every stage of development. The influence of foreign literature on Thai literature has not only created the cornerstone of Thailand's development, but also promoted the creation and development of Thai literature and promoted the evolution of Thai literature. Under the influence of foreign literature, Thai novels and proses have replaced the dominant position of poetry and drama, and become the main genre of Thai literature, making Thai literature develop in a diversified direction. Through a comparative analysis of the main foreign literature that affects the development of Thai literature, that is, Indian literature, Chinese literature and Western literature, the thesis explains the different roles these foreign literatures have played in influencing the development of Thai literature, the main influencing factors and the scope of influence. The thesis also analyzes the respective characteristics of these foreign literatures in influencing the development of Thai literature. The analysis results show that the influence of Indian literature on Thai literature first reflects the dominant position of Buddhist thought and culture in Thai literature. Under the influence of Indian culture and literary works, a creative mode with poetry and drama as the main literary genre has been formed. Thai writers obtain creative themes from stories such as Indian epics and Buddha's life, and adapt and create literary works with Thai characteristics. The influence of Chinese literature was guided by the ancient translation novel "The Romance of the Three Kingdoms", which formed the translation wave of ancient Chinese romance novels, influenced the literary creation of some Thai writers, and exerted a certain influence on the development and transformation of Thai literature. After that, modern translated novels from the West entered the Thai literary world to warm up. The influence of Western literature occurred in the transition period of Thai literature, that is, the evolution period from ancient literature to modern literature and modern literature. The entry of modern Western translated novels has not only provided Thai readers with novel and diverse literary works, but also promoted the gradual change of Thai writers’ creative mode based on poetry and literature, and the emergence of a creative mode based on novel genres. This changed the development direction of Thai literary creation.