Title: 浅谈泰国幼儿汉语口语教学课堂游戏的运用

Other Titles: The Application of Classroom Games for Kindergarten Oral Chinese Learning of Thailand

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อนุบาลศึกษา); Chinese language -- Study and teaching (Kindergarten); 汉语 学习-- 和教学 (幼儿园); ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน – ไทย; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; เกมทางการศึกษา; Educational games; 教育游戏

Abstract: 随着中泰两国政治关系的不断加强,经济贸易的不断发展,文化交流的不断增加,汉语在泰国的地位得到了不断提高,泰国汉语人才的需求量也将随之日益扩大。幼儿阶段是对语言习得,特别是对于口语方面的习得,最有利且最敏感的年龄时期。在语言的学习过程中,兴趣是尤为重要的,而最能激发出幼儿习得语言的内在兴趣的方式莫过于适当、合理地运用课堂游戏。随着泰国日益迫切的汉语教学需求,以及针对泰国幼儿阶段汉语口语教学的相关研究目前还十分匮乏得现状,对于泰国幼儿阶段汉语口语教学中课堂游戏的运用的研究与探索是有价值且迫切需要的。本文将以前人的文献研究为基础,结合泰国汉语发展现状及泰国幼儿生理与心理特征,针对口语课堂中不同类型的教学内 容,从实际教学情况出发探索课堂游戏方案的运用,探讨课堂游戏开展过程中需要注意的问题。

With the continuous strengthening of political relations, the continuous development of economic and trade , the increasing cultural exchanges between China and Thailand, the status of Chinese in Thailand has been continuously improved, and the demand for Chinese talents will also increase. The early childhood stage is the most beneficial and sensitive age for learning language, especially for learning oral. In the process of language learning, interest is especially important, and the most stimulating way for young children to learn language interest is to use the game properly and reasonably. With the increasingly urgent demand for Chinese language teaching in Thailand and the lack of research on Chinese oral language teaching in early childhood in Thailand, research and exploration on the use of Chinese oral English classroom games in Thailand is valuable and urgently needed. Based on the previous literature research, this paper combines the development of Thai Chinese and the physiological and psychological characteristics of Thai children. Based on the different types of teaching content in the oral classroom, this paper explores the use of classroom games from the actual teaching situation and discusses the process of classroom games, and the problems what we need to pay more attention to.