Title: 题目(中文):在泰中国留学生的创业意向提升对策研究

Other Titles: Research on the Development of Entrepreneurial Intention for Overseas Chinese Students in Thailand

Keywords: ผู้ประกอบการ; Businesspeople; ความตั้งใจที่จะเป็นผู้ประกอบการ; Entrepreneurial intentions; เจ้าของกิจการ; Entrepreneurship; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ – ไทย; Students, Foreign – Thailand; มหาวิทยาลัยหัวเฉียวเฉลิมพระเกียรติ – นักศึกษา; Huachiew Chalermprakiet University – Students

Abstract: 提升在泰中国留学生的创业意向和创业行为,对中泰两国之间的文化和贸易交流具有促进的作用。而且国内对留学生的创业意向这一领域的研究处于比较欠缺的情况。本文在研究过程中,主要采取问卷调查、文献法、 SPSS 统计软件等方式,以华侨崇圣大学的在读中国留学生为样本,对其的创业意向结构维度、现状及影响因素进行了研究。旨在通过从社会、高校、家庭以及个人等四个层面制定合理对策,帮助提升中国留学生的创业意向和创业 行为。

The Chinese students studying in Thailand have promoted their entrepreneurial intentions and entrepreneurial behavior, it is increase the cultural and trade exchanges between China and Thailand. Moreover, the domestic research on the entrepreneurial intention of Chinese students in Thailand relatively lacks situation. In the research process, this paper mainly adopts questionnaire survey, literature method and SPSS statistical software to study the dimensions, status quo and influencing factors of entrepreneurial intention structure of Chinese overseas students at Huachiew Chalermprakiet University. The aim is to develop reasonable responses through the personal, social, family and university levels. The responses can improve the entrepreneurial intentions and entrepreneurial behaviors of Chinese overseas students.