中国留学生的理财意识培养研究

Research on the Cultivation of Financial Awareness of Foreign Students in Thailand

本调研主要针对在泰中国留学生的理财意识培养进行研究,通过发放纸质问卷的形式对在泰中国留学生的基本信息、理财现状、理财意识影响因素及理财意识培养建议进行调查。问卷采用二叉方式及单选题混合的模式调查在泰中国留学生的基本信息,并采用测度量表对在泰中国留学生的理财现状及对其理财意识影响因素进行调查,最后采用多选题的形式对理财意识培养建议进行调查。最终发现在泰中国留学生有较强的理财兴趣,但却对自身理财较没信心,并且发现家庭因素对于学生理财意识的培养相较于学校因素及个人因素有较大的影响,且是潜移默化的。针对现状发现的问题,结合理财意识培养对策调查,最终提出适合在泰中国留学生进行理财意识培养的建议。

This thesis focuses on a research conducted regarding financial awareness training of Chinese students in Thailand. The sounces used are questionnaire survey, student’s basic information, financial management status, financial awareness factors , and financial awareness training suggestions of Chinese students in Thailand are investigated. The questionnaire uses the mixed mode of two-way and single-choice questions to investigate the basic information of Chinese students in Thailand. It also uses the measurement scale to investigate the current financial situation of Chinese students in Thailand as well as the factors affecting their financial awareness. Finally, the multiple-choice questions are used. The about mentioned forms investigate the training of financial awareness. It was finally found that Chinese students in Thailand had strong financial interest, but they were less confident in their own financial management. They also found that family factors have a greater impact on the development of students' financial awareness than school factors and personal factors, and they are subtle. In response to the problems found in the status quo, combined with the financial resources awareness training countermeasures survey, the author finally puts forward suggestions for the training of financial students on financial awareness in Thailand.

นักศึกษาต่างชาติ -- ไทย; Students, Foreign – Thailand; การศึกษา ค่าใช้จ่าย; Education -- Costs