Title: 酒店品牌竞争力--以广东广州东源国际酒店为例

Other Titles: Hotel Brand Competitiveness--Taking Guangzhou Dongyuan International Hotel as an Example

Keywords: อุตสาหกรรมโรงแรม – จีน; Hotel industry -- China; Guangzhou Dongyuan International Hotel; การแข่งขันทางการค้า; Competition

Abstract: 随着生产力发展,中国经济增长所依赖的从古至今资源如廉价劳动力、较低价钱原料资源所带来的对比优势正在消失,在资源、能源与环境多重压力下转型升级当务之急。对于中国酒店业行业而言,残酷的全球化竞争迫使我们在从原始的酒店到品牌酒店迈进过程中,如何面临拥有同等服务却有更大品牌号召力的竞争对手,核心在于构建自己酒店本身核心品牌竞争力,本文首先对酒店品牌竞争力的概念和现今酒店行业的企业的发展趋势和现状进行了阐述。之后分析了广州东源国际酒店所面临的各种外部环境, 主要是从宏观环境、行业内竞争环境进行深入分,以此基础上对广州东源国际酒店进行了优劣势、核心竞争力因素分析。并且结合深度访谈法,对广州东源国际酒店的总经理进行访谈,并收集较真实的一手数据。最后结合二手数据,尝试为广州本土酒店品牌竞争力的改善与提高提出合理建议,其中主要是以细分市场,从客源地、住宿目的、购买方式,同时对酒店内部的产品以及设置完善措施、改善酒店的产品、服务标准与价钱来提高自身的品牌竞争力。

With the development of productivity, the comparative advantages brought about by traditional resources such as cheap labor and lower-priced raw materials resources that China's economic growth depends on are disappearing. Under the multiple pressures of resources, energy and environment, it is extremely urgent to transform and upgrade. For the Chinese hospitality industry, the brutal global competition has forced us to face the competition with the same service but with greater brand appeal in the process from the original hotel to the brand hotel. The core is to build the core of the hotel itself. Brand competitiveness, Dongyuan International Hotel, a local hotel located in Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, is also facing the inevitability of change. It is necessary to enhance the competitiveness of hotel brands to face the ever-changing market environment.