Title: 在泰中国留学生社会责任感现状及培养研究

Other Titles: Research on the Current Situation and Cultivation of Chinese Overseas Students’ Sense of Social Responsibility in Thailand

Keywords: นักศึกษาต่างชาติ – ไทย; Students, Foreign – Thailand; มหาวิทยาลัยหัวเฉียวเฉลิมพระเกียรติ – นักศึกษา; Huachiew Chalermprakiet University – Students; ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม; Social responsibility

Abstract: 随着中国一带一路政策的实施,中国和泰国两国的贸易往来越来越频繁, 多层次、多形式的文化交流增进了两国人民的相互了解,有力地促进了两国关系的全方位发展。 而且, 得益于中泰两国的社会经济发展,两国人民的生活水平不断提高,对教育越来越重视,赴泰国留学的中国学生人数越来越多。 在泰中国留学生的社会责任感问题关系留学生的人生发展,关系两国邦交,不容忽视。基于国内外对学生的社会责任感的研究仅限于本国学生, 而对留学生的社会责任感的研究较少的情况下, 本文以泰国华侨崇圣大学商学院在读的留学生作为调查样本,关注留学生与本国学生的不同点,对泰中国留学生的社会 责任感进行探究和分析。通过问卷调查初步了解在泰中国留学生的社会责任感的现状, 发现中国留学生社会责任感的认知方面最大值是 “对社会责任感的观念的重视” 平均数为 3.3314,说明在泰中国留学生总体社会感良好。 但是, 调查中发现最小值为 “对社会责任感的氛围营” 与 “对社会责任感的理念培养” 的平均数分别为 2.9012 与2.9884;说明目前泰国华侨崇圣大学的中国留学生群体中,普遍缺乏对社会责任感的营造和培养, 因此, 应该注重对留学生社会责任感的培养,通过从社会、高校、家庭以及个人等四个层面出发, 制定相关培养措施以帮助提升留学生的社会责任感,更好地适应社会。

With the implementation of the Belt and Road policy in China, the trade and cooperation between China and Thailand have become more frequent. The multi-tiered and multi-form cultural exchanges enhanced the mutual-understanding of our two peoples and promoted the all-dimensional development of bilateral relations. Moreover, because of the social and economic development of China and Thailand, the living standards of the two peoples have been continuously improved. With the high-speed development of higher education, people pay more attention on it, the demand for Chinese overseas students is also increasing year by year. The issue of social responsibility of Chinese overseas students in Thailand is related to the life development of students and the diplomatic relations between the two countries. So, it cannot be ignored. Based on the reviews of the research in this area at home and abroad, the researcher found out most of researches on the social responsibility are focus on the domestic students rather than overseas students. The main purpose of this research is to explore and analyze Chinese overseas students’ sense of social responsibility in Thailand. The target group was the Chinese students who study in Huachiew Chalermprakiet university. Through the questionnaire survey, we got a preliminary understanding of the status quo of social responsibility of Chinese students in Thailand. We found that the maximum cognitive level of Chinese overseas students’ sense of social responsibility is “emphasis on the concept of social responsibility”, with an average of 3.3314. That mean the overall Chinese overseas students’ sense of social responsibility is good. However, the minimum value we found in the survey were “Building an atmosphere of social responsibility” and “Cultivating the sense of social responsibility”, which are 2.9012 and 2.9884. It showed that there is a general lack of creation and cultivation of sense of social responsibility among the Chinese overseas students who study in Huachiew Chalermprakiet university. Therefore, the cultivation of the sense of social responsibility undertaken by Chinese overseas students in Thailand should be paid much more attention. The main points which are discussed are society, universities, families and individual whose pointed measured are explored and reflected to train students better adapt to social needs.