Title: 基于汉语教学的现代汉语动物类名词释义研究

Other Titles: การศึกษาการแปลความหมายของคำนามที่เกี่ยวกับสัตว์ในภาษาจีนสมัยใหม่โดยการสอนภาษาจีนเป็นฐาน

Keywords: สัตว์ -- คำศัพท์; Animals -- Glossaries, vocabularies, etc.; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; Chinese language -- Glossaries, vocabularies, etc.; 汉语 -- 词汇; 动物 -- 词汇

Abstract: The development of Chinese language teaching has put forward a higher need for the compilation of outward-looking Chinese learning dictionaries. It is recognized by academics that China is a major dictionary country, but not yet a dictionary powerhouse. Scholars analyse that the main gap is reflected in the fact that the process of compiling Chinese dictionaries has not yet used corpus technology on a large scale to supplement and enrich the interpretation of commonly used Chinese words, resulting in the omission of meaning items and the lack of scientificity in the interpretation of Chinese dictionaries. This has also objectively caused Chinese learners whose mother tongue is not Chinese to be less than welcoming of Chinese learning dictionaries. In contrast, in the compilation of English dictionaries, the six major dictionaries that are so popular in the market are all compiled on the basis of the corpus.Nouns are a very important category of real words, reflecting man's initial superficial knowledge of everything in the world. Animal words are a very important part of nouns. The quality of a dictionary's interpretation of animal words is a good indicator of its standard of compilation. We have selected 23 animal words based on the classification of animal words in Su Xinchun's Modern Chinese Classification Dictionary, including seven animal words for "animal", namely "lion, tiger, bear, wolf, monkey and snake", and four animal words for "animal", namely "animal", "animal" and "animal". 4 animal words for "animal": "cow, pig, dog, rabbit"; 5 animal words for "bird": "bird, eagle, pigeon, chicken, duck"; Four words for "insects": "insects, bees, mosquitoes, flies"; four words for "aquatic animals": "fish, shrimps, turtles, frogs", frog".The definitions of these 23 animal words in three Chinese dictionaries and five English dictionaries were searched separately, and the object structure of the generative thesaurus theory was introduced for comparison and analysis to find the similarities and differences in their definitions. We searched and downloaded the entire corpus of each animal word from the CCL Modern Chinese Corpus of Peking University to build a balanced corpus, and analysed it item by item, we also found some animal words that were not included in the Chinese dictionary definitions.Based on the principle of "same field, same pattern" and the theory of object structure, we redefined the basic pattern of Chinese animal words for each category of animal words, and adjusted the noun items that represent animal meanings. We also supplemented the missing meaning items and adjusted the multi-word entries according to the usage of each animal word in the corpus. The adjusted interpretations of Chinese animal words are more scientific in the division of meaning items, more accurate in the depiction of meaning items, and more practical in the selection and arrangement of multi-word entries. For Chinese learners, especially those whose first language is not Chinese, a Chinese dictionary compiled based on the corpus and the theory of object structure will be more practical, have a more comfortable user experience, and better facilitate the development of Chinese language teaching.

汉语教学的发展对外向型汉语学习词典编纂提出了更高要求。学界公认中国是辞书大国,但还不是辞书强国。学者分析,其主要差距体现在汉语词典编纂过程中,还没有大规模地使用语料库技术来补充和丰富汉语常用词汇的释义,造成汉语词典义项漏收和释义的科学性不够。这也客观上造成了母语非汉语的汉语学习者对汉语学习词典的欢迎度不够。而在英语词典的编纂中,在市场上大受欢迎的6大辞典,都是在语料库的基础上编纂而成。名词是实词中十分重要的一类,反应了人类对世间万事万物最初浅的认识。而动物词又是名词中非常重要的组成部分。一部词典中动物词释义情况的优劣,能从一个侧面体现出该词典的编纂水准。我们依据苏新春《现代汉语分类词典》动物词分类,选取23个动物词,其中“兽类”动物词7个,分别为“狮、虎、熊、狼、猴、蛇”;“畜类”动物词4个,分别为“牛、猪、狗、兔”;“禽类”动物词5个,分别为“鸟、鹰、鸽、鸡、鸭”;“虫类”动物词4个,分别为“虫、蜂、蚊、蝇”;“水生动物类”动物词4个,分别为“鱼、虾、龟、蛙”。分别查找这23个动物词在3部汉语词典和5部英语词典中的释义,引入生成词库理论中的物性结构进行对比分析,查找其在释义方面的异同。从北京大学CCL语料库现代汉语库中搜索并下载每一个动物词的全部语料,建立平衡语料库,逐条分析,我们还发现了部分动物词在汉语词典释义中漏收的义项。在“同场同模式”的原则下,借用物性结构理论,我们为每一类动物词重新设定汉语动物词释义的基本模式,对表示动物义的名词义项进行了调整。并对漏收的义项进行补充,根据每一个动物词在语料库中的使用情况,对多字条目进行了调整。调整后的汉语动物词释义,在义项划分上更加科学,义项描写上更加准确,多字条目的选取和排列更实用。对汉语学习者,尤其是母语非汉语的汉语学习者来说,基于语料库和物性结构理论编纂的汉语词典,实用性会更强,用户体验感会更舒适,也能更好的促进汉语教学的发展。