Title: 汉语学习词典放置类肢体动作动词释义研究

Other Titles: การศึกษาความหมายของคำกริยาบอกการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายกลุ่มการวางในพจนานุกรมภาษาจีนสำหรับผู้เรียน

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; ภาษาจีน -- คำกริยา; Chinese -- Verb; ภาษาจีน -- พจนานุกรม; Chinese -- Dictionary; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ; Students, Foreign; 国际学生; 汉语 -- 语言使用; 泰语 -- 词典; 汉语 -- 动词

Abstract: Learner's Dictionary of Chinese as a Foreign Language is one of the three pillars in teaching Chinese as a foreign language, and it is an important tool to promote Chinese as a foreign language to the international community. Existing learner's dictionaries of Chinese differ in the division of meaning items and the interpretation of verbs of placing body movements. In this study, under the perspective of an outward-looking Chinese-English learner's dictionary, combining with the interpretations of existing learner's dictionaries of Chinese, we use the corpus method to describe in detail the distribution of nine typical monosyllabic verbs of placing body movements in modern Chinese, and at the same time, we use the theories of argument structure and qualia structure to explain the meaning of the items. On the one hand, we focus on focusing on the common and distinguishing features of the sememes of put, adopting the “categorisation + semantic highlighting” model of “用 + tool + 把 + [semantic feature] of the subject + how + 放 + preposition + location, 使 + purpose/ result”, to construct a systematic pattern of interpretation of meaning item of “put” ; on the other hand, we focus on the study of the establishment of the meaning items, the depiction and the correlation between the items, and creates an image schemas of the items. This study improved the interpretations, terms of the fineness of the delineation of meanings, the accuracy and systematicity of the depiction of interpretations in Dangdai Hanyu Xuexi Cidian, with a view to providing a reference for the compilation or revision of the interpretations of this category of words in Chinese learner’s dictionaries.The introductory part reviews the current status of research on verbs of placing body movements, the current status of research on the semantic evolution and interpretation of verbs of placing body movements, and the current status of research on learner's dictionaries of Chinese as a foreign language, and clarifies the research background, significance and purpose, theoretical basis and research methodology of the topic of this paper.From Chapter 1 to Chapter 6 is the main text. By establishing a balanced corpus, combining the theories of argument structure, qualia structure and image schemas, the meaning items of nine typical monosyllabic verbs of placing body movements in modern Chinese are reclassified, depicted and analyzed in relation to one another, and an image schema is made for every meaning items. At the same time, adopting the “categorisation + semantic highlighting” model to describe the common and distinguishing features of the sememes of put. The details are as follows:Chapter 1 systematically introduces the interpretation of verbs in Chinese-English learner’s dictionaries, and points out the problems in the division and depiction of verbs in the existing learner's dictionaries of Chinese as a foreign language by means of diachronic study, co-temporal comparison, and comparison between Chinese and foreign languages.Chapters 2 to 6 establish a balanced corpus, and on the basis of the existing interpretations in Dangdai Hanyu Xuexi Cidian, combine the theories of argument structure and qualia structure to interpret the meanings of the verbs “放”, “摆”, “堆”, “盖”, “铺”, “填”, “埋”, “塞” and “插”. The distribution of the verbal meaning items of the nine words are reclassified and depicted, and the semantic features of the typical objects associated with each item are summarised, with an emphasis on the distinguishing features. At the same time, created image schemas of each meaning items, and analyzed the derivational relationships among the meaning items under the guidance of cognitive linguistics.Chapter 7 focuses on the construction of the paraphrase model for the placement of meaning positions in the words of the nine lexemes, and proposes a unified paraphrase model mainly in terms of unifying the paraphrase meaning kernel, highlighting the role of the thesis elements with differentiated significance, and adopting the syntactic structure of categorisation.The conclusions collate the analyses of the previous studies, summarise the results achieved in this study in terms of providing a model for placing meaning bits in the paraphrase, improving the refinement of the paraphrase, and enhancing the precision of the paraphrase, and point out the shortcomings of the study.

作为对外汉语教学中的三大支柱之一的汉语学习词典,是推动对外汉语走向国际的重要工具。现有汉语学习词典中放置类肢体动作动词的义项划分和释义描写均存在差异。本研究在外向型汉英学习词典视角下,结合已有的汉语学习词典的释义,利用语料库方法,讨论9个典型的单音节放置类动词的义项分布情况,并在论元结构、物性结构理论指导下分析义项,开展释义描写研究。一方面着眼于凸显9个词目词中放置义位的共性和区别性特征描写,建立了“范畴化+语义凸显”的释义模型,即:“[用+工具]-把-(语义特征)的受事-[方式]-放-[介词+处所],[使+目的/结果]”的模型对放置义位进行系统性释义描写;另一方面在认知语言学的指导下,讨论词目词中各义项的设立、义项之间的关联,创建了各义项的意象图示。从义项划分的精细程度、释义描写的准确性和系统性方面对《当代汉语学习词典》中的释义进行了补充和完善,以期为汉语学习词典中该类词的释义编撰或修订提供参考。绪论部分综述了放置类动词研究、放置类动词语义演变和释义的历时研究、汉语学习词典发展问题研究的现状,阐明了本文的选题的研究背景、意义和目的、理论基础和研究方法。第一章至第七章为正文部分,通过建立平衡语料库,结合论元结构、物性结构和意象图示理论,对9个典型的现代汉语单音节放置类肢体动作动词的义项进行了重新划分、描写和衍生关联分析,同时尝试为各动词中的“放置义位”建立“范畴化+语义凸显”的释义模型和创建意象图示。具体内容如下:第一章系统性地介绍了汉英学习词典中放置类动词释义情况,通过历时研究、共时对比、汉外对比,指出现有汉语学习词典中放置类动词义项划分和描写中存在的问题。第二章至第六章在《当代汉语学习词典》已有释义的基础上,通过建立平衡语料库,结合论元结构和物性结构理论对“放”“摆”“堆”“盖”“铺” “填”“埋”“塞”和“插”9个词的动词性义项分布进行了重新划分和描写,归纳出各义项中所关联的典型对象的语义特征,为各动词中的“放置义位”建立“范畴化+语义凸显”的释义模型。同时,尝试创建各义项的意象图示,在认知语言学的指导下探讨和分析各义项之间的衍生关系。第七章主要针对9个词目词中放置义位释义模式的构建提出了建议,主要从统一释义义核、凸显具有区分意义的论元角色和采用范畴化的句法结构三个方面提出了统一的释义模式。结论对前述研究分析进行了整理,从提供放置义位释义模式、提高释义精细度、提升释义精度等方面总结本研究取得的成果,并指出研究的不足。