Title: 泰国线上中文教学现状

Other Titles: The Current Situation of Online Chinese Teaching in Thailand

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ; Web-based instruction; 网络学习; การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์; 电子学习

Abstract: 疫情肆虐,但“停课不停学”是全世界的共同选择,全世界都在探索疫情下的教学 模式,探索过程中,互联网在其中发挥了巨大的作用,各国纷纷使用互联网开启了线 上教学。中文教育也一样,开启了线上中文教学之路。泰国是开展中文教学最顺利的 国家,疫情当下,中国语言合作交流中心也在不断探索适合泰国线上教学的新模式,泰 国远程中文教学项目应运而生。 本文通过笔者亲身参与语言合作交流中心远程中文教学实践为基础撰文,以在泰 国乌汶德梁中学的线上教学实践现状为点,以语言合作交流中心“远程中文教学”项目 泰东北地区22 个学校线上教学现状为面,对泰国线上汉语教学现状进行了描述:互动 问题、课堂监管问题、网络技术及授课平台问题、教学评测问题、沟通渠道问题、网 络资源利用率问题,以期为语言合作中心对此项目的推广和精进提供一些参考。同 时,此研究可以让将要参与泰国远程中文教学项目的志愿者更加了解泰国远程中文教 学现状,面对线上教学的考验更加从容,不断提高远程中文教学能力,最终达到推广 中国汉语国际事业的根本目的。

Although the epidemic is spreading, “Classes suspended but learning continues” is the common option over the world. Under the exploration of teaching pattern, the online teaching through internet has played a huge role. Also, Chinese teaching is conducted through the internet, Thailand is one of the countries which is successful in Chinese teaching. Under the epidemic situation, Center for Language Education and Cooperation is exploring new models which suitable for online teaching in Thailand, and the distance Chinese teaching project has begun. The thesis based on the current situation of online teaching practice in Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Ubon Ratchathani School and the current situation of online teaching in 22 schools in northeast Thailand under the "Distance Chinese Teaching" project of the Center for Language Education and Cooperation, the author described the current situation of Online Chinese teaching in Thailand:Interaction problems, classroom supervision problems, network technology and teaching platform problems, teaching evaluation problems, communication channel problems, network resource utilization problems,which can provide some references for the Center for Language Education and Cooperation to promote and improve this project. At the same time, this study can help the volunteers who will participate in the Distance Chinese teaching project in Thailand to get better understand on the current situation of it, and be calmer in the face of challenge of online teaching, constantly improve the ability of Distance Chinese teaching, and finally achieve the fundamental purpose of promoting the international cause of Chinese in China.