Title: 双师协助式汉语教学探索——以泰国北榄易三仓学校为例

Other Titles: The Analysis of Thai and Chinese Teachers Teaching Model : The Case Study of Assumption College Samutprakan

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญสมุทรปราการ; Assumption Samutprakarnk School; ครูภาษาจีน; 中文老师; Chinese teachers

Abstract: 随汉语影响力的增大,在泰国不少学校都开设了汉语课,泰国北 榄易三仓学校开设汉语课至今已十八余年,期间从2004 年至今一直采 用双师协助教学模式进行汉语教学,笔者从该校的实际情况出发,全 面了解汉语教学现状,通过访谈、观察、问卷调查、案例分析、数据分 析等研究方法对汉语课双师协助教学展开了调查与分析,对实施流程 进行梳理,归纳了该模式的特点,总结了汉语课双师协助教学的优缺 点并提出策略。 目的:一、通过调查研究分析,发现此方式的优势与所存在的问题, 对于协助式教学有一定借鉴意义。二、以提高北榄易三仓学校双师配 合式教学的水平。三、对汉语协助教学应有的模式、出现的问题及解决 对策进行广发深入思考的研究,以期待对该校的协助教学事业有所裨 益。研究结果:通过调查发现协助式教学中不同模式的有点和不足,对 不足之处提出了策略。希望能提高双师协助教学的有效性。为想采取 该模式教学的学校提供些参考,也为日后对该校的教师培训工作起到 积极的启发作用。

As the influence of Chinese language is continually increasing, many schools in Thailand have provided Chinese classes. Assumption College Samutprakan has been providing Chinese classes to the students for 18 years. The dual-teacher assisted teaching method has been adopted since 2004. In this research the author begins with comprehensively analyzing the actual class situation. This research carries out through interviews, observations, questionnaires, case analysis, data analysis and other research methods. Then analyze the double-teacher assisted teaching method in the actual Chinese classes as well as the online classes during the epidemic. After that the author has summarized the characteristic, advantages and disadvantages of the method. Objectives: 1. Through investigation, research and analysis, it is found that the advantages and existing problems of this method have certain reference significance for assisted teaching. 2. In order to improve the level of double-teacher cooperative teaching in Asamption college Samutprakan. 3. Conduct extensive and in-depth research on the mode of Chinese assisted teaching, the problems that arise and the countermeasures, hoping to benefit the school's assisted teaching career. Research results: Through the investigation, we found the advantages and disadvantages of different modes of assisted teaching, and put forward strategies for th shortcomings. Hoping that the research can uplift the teaching quality and provide references for the school that adopted this dual-teacher assisted model of teaching.