中文歌曲教学对学生汉语听说能力提升的研究--以Youth Exchange School 为例

A study on the improvement of Chinese Listening and speaking Ability by Chinese song teaching -- A case study of Youth Exchange School

为了更好地致力于泰国汉语教学,有效帮助泰国学生掌握语言知识以及提高言语技能,此文 以泰国曼谷Youth Exchange School小学部学生的汉语教学为例,以传统教学法与第二课堂教学法辨析 作为理论依据,尝试用学习中文歌曲的教学方法来探索新的教学模式并以此激发学生对汉语听说能 力学习的极大兴趣,如扩大词汇量、提高听力,口语能力、培养语感等。研究旨在依托泰国汉语教育 政策和相应汉语考试大纲,对中文歌曲进行分类并应用于课堂实践,以达到激发学习动力、丰富 学生语言知识和提高言语技能的效果,最终实现运用汉语进行日常交流以及提升学生汉语听说水 平的目的。

In order to better teach Chinese language in Thailand and effectively help Thai students to master the language and improve their language skills, this paper takes the elementary school students of Youth Exchange School in Bangkok, Thailand, as an example. The purpose of this study is to explore a new teaching mode by using Chinese songs to stimulate students' interest in learning Chinese listening and speaking skills, such as expanding vocabulary, improving listening and speaking skills, and developing a sense of language. The purpose of the study is to classify and apply Chinese songs to classroom practice based on Thai Chinese education policy and the corresponding Chinese examination syllabus, in order to stimulate learning motivation, enrich students' language knowledge and improve their language skills, and finally achieve the purpose of using Chinese for daily communication and improving students' Chinese listening and speaking skills.

ภาษาจีน-- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; เพลงจีน; Songs -- Chinese; ภาษาจีน -- การพูด; Chinese -- Speaking; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand.; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; 汉语 -- 口语; 中国歌曲; 汉语 -- 语言使用; Chinese -- Listening; ภาษาจีน -- การฟัง