Title: 泰国高校中国留学生自主管理现状与对策研究

Other Titles: Current situation and countermeasures of self-management of Chinese students in Thai universities

Keywords: นักศึกษาต่างชาติ – ไทย; Students, Foreign – Thailand; 国际学生 -- 泰国; มหาวิทยาลัยหัวเฉียวเฉลิมพระเกียรติ – นักศึกษา; Huachiew Chalermprakiet University – Students; 华侨崇圣大学 -- 学生; นักศึกษาจีน - ไทย; Chinese students -- Thailand; 中国学生 - 泰国; การจัดการตนเอง (จิตวิทยา); Self-management (Psychology); 自我管理 (心理学)

Abstract: 赴泰留学的留学生数量日益激增。身处异国他乡的留学生,需要承受学习和生 活的诸多压力,导致其自主管理出现了问题。为帮助泰国高校中国留学生提高自主管 理能力,从而提升留学生活与学习环境中的人际交往与抗压能力进而提高学习效率。 调研者以泰国华侨崇圣大学商学院中的中国留学生为样本,采用描述性研究法的定量 研究法、文献研究法、观察法和问卷调查法进行研究。发现中国留学生自主管理问题 主要体现在生活层面上,缺乏表达能力和健康管理能力;学习层面上,领导能力、自 我规划能力、自我评价能力、实践能力、解决能力和时间管理能力不足。调研者尝试 创新性地向学校、教师和留学生个人提出相应的对策:学校方面的软件设施创新和营 造环境氛围的相应对策;教师方面的沟通渠道与教学模式相应对策;个人方面提升认 知意识和综合能力的相应对策。本文为此后研究泰国高校中国留学生自主管理相关方 面提供有效的参考价值。

The number of students studying in Thailand is surging. Overseas students in a foreign country need to bear a lot of pressure in study and life, which leads to problems in their self-management. In order to help Chinese students in Thai universities improve their self-management ability, so as to improve their interpersonal communication and anti-pressure ability in the living and learning environment of studying abroad, so as to improve their learning efficiency. The researcher takes the Chinese international students in Huachiew Chalermprakiet university Business School as the sample, and adopts the quantitative research method of descriptive research, literature research, observation method and questionnaire survey method to conduct the research. It is found that the self management problems of Chinese students are mainly reflected in the life level, lack of expression ability and health management ability; At the learning level, leadership, self-planning, self-evaluation, practical, problem-solving and time management skills are insufficient. Researchers try to creatively propose corresponding countermeasures to schools, teachers and international students: the innovation of software facilities in schools and the corresponding countermeasures to create an environment; Teachers' communication channels and teaching mode corresponding countermeasures; The corresponding countermeasures to enhance the cognitive awareness and comprehensive ability of individuals. This paper provides an effective reference value for future research on the self- management of Chinese students in Thai universities.