Title: 类型学视野下的汉泰重音现象对比研究

Other Titles: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการลงเน้นเสียงหนักเบาในภาษาไทยและภาษาจีน

Keywords: Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; Linguistics; ภาษาจีน -- การออกเสียง; Thai language -- Phonetics; Chinese language -- Phonetics; Tones (Phonetics); ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; ภาษาไทย -- การออกเสียง; ภาษาศาสตร์; 汉语 -- 发音; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; 语言学; 泰语 -- 发音

Abstract: 摘 要本文针对汉泰的词和句子重音为研究对象, 将二者语言现象放在语言类型学视角下进行分析. 发现泰语里面的重音没有汉语那么严格的划分标准, 有着比较大的异同. 总而言之, 笔者希望本文章能够使学习者更深层了解双方语言的重音, 并在两国语言类型的语用表达学习中有大的提供帮助. 本文全体主要分为五个部分:第一章:绪论部分, 主要说明本文的研究目的及意义, 研究对象及范围, 介绍中国和泰国的学者对重音现象所提出的相关文献及现状. 第二章:将通过分析语料来源并进行大量地阅读关于汉语和泰语的重音理论, 并提出重音的分布等级, 重音模型, 也研究韵律音系学和声学特性与重音的关系来补充证明汉泰重音现有的理论. 第三章:探究了汉泰语言中的词重音, 句子重音进行对比分析, 主要采用词重音类型为单纯词, 合成词等, 同泰语相对应的重音现象, 分布情况, 重音位置以及语用方面进而对比研究, 包括二者语言在句子结构中是否其重音跟语法或逻辑感知有关系. 第四章:本章将通过问卷方式进行研究分析, 补充证明了汉泰语言在实际交流使用的情况下有何好处并且发现泰国学生对泰语重音方面所知甚少, 揭示了汉泰语言的重音方面起着作用或存在哪些障碍形式或依存缺点限制等问题, 由于外国汉语学习者和泰语学习者会在教学过程中容易出现这种复杂性的问题. 第五章:结语部分, 对本文论述的问题进行了总结, 导致本文不足之处并善待进一步深入研究的问题.

This article focuses on Chinese and Thai word and sentence stress as the research object and analyzes the two linguistic phenomena from the perspective of language typology. It is found that the stresses in Thai language are not as strict as Chinese and have relatively large similarities and differences. All in all, the author hopes that this article will enable learners to have a deeper understanding of the stress of both languages and will be of great help in the study of pragmatic expressions of the two languages. This article is mainly divided into five parts. Chapter 1: Introduction, essentially elucidates the design and point of this article, that is certainly studying by scoped and objectivity, and introduces the relevant documents and currently status of the stress phenomenon proposed by scholars in China and Thailand. Chapter 2: It will supplement the proof of Chinese and Thai by analyzing the source of the corpus and doing a lot of reading about the stress theory of Chinese and Thai, and proposing the distribution level of stress, the stress model, and studying the relationship between prosody phonology and acoustic characteristics and stress. Stress existing theories. Chapter 3: This chapter explores the analysis of word stressed and sentence stressed between the two languages for the comparative examination. The main types of word stress are simple words, compound words, etc., and the corresponding stress phenomenon, distribution, position, and pragmatic aspects of Thai language are used for comparative research. Including to whether the stress in the sentence structure of the two languages is related to grammar or logical perception. Chapter 4: This chapter will conduct research and analysis through questionnaires, which proves the benefits of Chinese and Thai language in actual communication and finds that Thai students have little knowledge about Thai stress. Moreover, expounds the capacity of stress part between the two languages, or what obstacles and limitations exist, as foreign Chinese learners and Thai language learners are prone to such complex problems in the teaching process. Chapter 5: The conclusion part, summarizes the problems discussed in this article, leading to the inadequacies of this article and being kind to the problems of further in-depth study.