Title: 泰国学生汉语初级阶段动物类文化词教学调查与研究----以夜功府萨拉萨斯威特学校为例

Other Titles: การศึกษาวิจัยการเรียนการสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาจีนทางวัฒนธรรมหมวดหมู่สัตว์ในระดับการศึกษาชั้นต้น : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนสารสาสน์วิเทศสมุทรสงคราม ประเทศไทย

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Foreign speakers; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ผู้พูดภาษาต่างประเทศ; 汉语 -- 对外汉语教学; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; ภาษาจีน -- คำศัพท์; English language -- Vocabulary; 汉语 -- 词汇; สัตว์ -- คำศัพท์; โรงเรียนสารสาสน์วิเทศสมุทรสงคราม; Sarasas Witaed Samut Songkhram School; 夜功府萨拉萨斯威特学校

Abstract: 文化词汇所蕴藏的深层文化涵义对汉语文化导入具有重大意义, 了解并掌握语言背后的文化内涵, 才能提高运用语言进行交际的能力, 因此汉语教学中的文化词汇教学是十分重要, 并且是有必要的. 本文所研究的只是文化词汇中的一个分类----动物类文化词的教学. 汉语动物类文化词所体现出的褒贬色彩, 不仅反映出了汉民族深厚的历史文化和风俗习惯, 也反映出汉民族的审美取向和思维方式等. 本论文采用了文献研究法, 问卷调查法, 课堂观察法, 以及案例分析法, 通过课堂教学进行了实践探索, 并通过问卷调查, 发现大部分参与调查的学生都认为学习动物类文化词是十分有必要的, 这说明在平时教学中, 教师可以有计划地增加此类词汇的学习, 并让学生掌握它们, 最终达到学以致用的目的. 笔者通过学生学习汉语动物类文化词汇的重点和难点, 给出了相应的教学策略与建议. 教学案例设计是笔者教学的实践过程, 并根据教与学的实际情况, 进行相应的评价和反思. 经过笔者的调查及研究, 对泰国汉语动物类文化词的教学具有很大的研究价值, 尤其是在初中级阶段的动物类文化词教学, 它的成败, 将会对汉语学习者今后汉语的能力水平起着重要的作用. 如何让学生们学好并能掌握此类词语, 这方面的教学教师们应该重视起来. 笔者根据自己的汉语教学实践, 努力探索针对夜功府萨拉萨斯威特高中学生的汉语教学与中国文化教学相融合的思路, 可以为汉语动物类文化词汇的教学提供参考和建议

Deep cultural connotation contained in cultural vocabulary is very meaningful in bringing into Chinese culture. One must understand and master the cultural implication behind the language to enhance the ability to use language to communicate. For this reason, teaching cultural vocabulary in Chinese teaching is very important and necessary. In this paper, only one type of cultural vocabulary will be researched, which is the teaching of the cultural vocabulary about animals. The positive and negative connotations conveyed in the cultural vocabulary about animals not only reflect profound historical culture and customs of the Han Chinese, but also reflect aesthetic orientation and way of thinking of the Han Chinese. The research methodology for this paper includes document analysis method, questionnaire survey method, classroom observation method and case analysis method. The practical survey was conducted through classroom teaching and together with the survey from questionnaires. It is found that the majority of students who took part in the surveys felt that learning cultural vocabulary about animals was essential. This suggests that teachers can add the lessons for learning this type of vocabulary systematically in their regular teachings to allow students to understand the terms of this vocabulary type and achieve the objectives to apply this vocabulary into practice. In addition, to solve the important and difficult issues in learning this type of vocabulary for the students, the author has also provided coherent teaching strategies and recommendations in this paper. Since the design of case studies in teaching is the process in practical teaching part of the author, the author therefore also conducts the assessment and the review of relevant issues from actual classroom teaching. The survey and research from the author will contribute great research value in teaching Chinese cultural vocabulary about animals for Thai learners, especially in the beginner and intermediate level, since the success or failure of teaching and learning in such level will play an important role in the future development of Chinese proficiency for students. How to enable students to learn and master this type of vocabulary, the teachers in this subject should recognize its importance. From the author's own teaching practice in Chinese, the author has tried to explore the concept of combining Chinese language teaching and cultural teaching for upper secondary students at Sarasas Witaed Samut Songkhram School which can be used as suggestions and references in the study of teaching Chinese cultural vocabulary about animals.