Title: 泰国初一汉语初学者口语表达偏误研究——以泰国曼谷帮高皇家圣谕中学为例

Other Titles: การศึกษาวิจัยข้อผิดพลาดในการสื่อสารด้วยการพูดของผู้เรียนภาษาจีนระดับต้น ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ชาวไทย : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแก้ว กรุงเทพมหานคร ประเทศไทย

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแก้ว; Ratwinit Bangkaeo School; 邦高皇家圣谕中学; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษาผิด; Chinese language -- Errors of usage; 汉语 -- 语言误用; ภาษาจีน -- บทสนทนาและวลี; Chinese language -- Conversation and phrases; 汉语 -- 对话和短语

Abstract: 伴随着中泰两国之间在经济、政治、文化、教育等方面合作与交流日益密切和加深,泰国的“汉语热”早已连续了十多年,现阶段仍呈上涨的发展趋势。汉语已成为泰国的第二语言。泰国的幼稚园、中小学、高校都设立了许多汉语课程。汉语课程早已变成泰国课程的关键构成部分。绝大多数泰国学生都是在学汉语,有近100万人。十几年来,伴随着中国改革开放逐渐深化、国际地位日益提高,中泰交流日益紧密,泰国的汉语课堂教学也步入高峰。本文以泰国曼谷帮高皇家圣谕中学为例,科学研究泰国初一学生在汉语口语学习中的偏误。主要是使用口语测试和非结构性访谈调查的方法,调查泰国汉语初一学生学习学习汉语口语中的问题,分析学生汉语口语习得的重难点和偏误,以及老师口语课堂教学中存在的不足,并结合自身的调查分析,明确提出高效的改进措施和建议。目的是根据科学研究以汉语为第二外语的泰国初一学生在初级汉语口语学习中的语言问题,为泰国初一学生给予充足的口语学习材料,与此同时,为进一步科学研究泰国汉语口语课堂教学的老师给予课堂教学综合实践课程的第一手资料。

With the deeper and more profound cooperation between China and Thailand in the fields of economy, politics, culture, education, etc., “Mandarin Fever” in Thailand has been continuously improving for over one decade. Mandarin has become the second most spoken language in Thailand. Many Chinese courses have been set up in kindergartens, primary and secondary schools and colleges in Thailand. Chinese courses have become a key component of Thai curriculum. Almost one million Thai students are now learning Chinese. For over one decade with the gradual deepening of China’s reform increasing international status, China and Thailand are communicating more than ever, and Chinese classroom teaching in Thailand has also reached its peak. This article takes Ratwinit Bangkaeo School as an example and scientifically studies the errors of spoken Chinese for students in Grade 7 in Thailand. It mainly uses oral tests and unstructured interview surveys and studies the problems in spoken Chinese learning for students in Grade 7 in Thailand, analyses the emphases, difficulties and errors for the acquisition of spoken Chinese, including the deficiencies existing in teachers’ classroom oral teaching. Combining self-research and analysis, the author proposes highly efficient improvement measures and suggestions. Based on the scientific research about the oral learning problems of elementary Chinese as a second language for students in Grade 7 in Thailand, its purpose is to offer sufficient oral learning materials, and at the same time give first-hand information on comprehensive practice courses in classroom teaching for teachers who will further study classroom teaching of oral Chinese in Thailand.