主题式教学模式在泰国幼儿汉语教学中的应用研究——以北榄府圣拉菲尔国际学校为例

การศึกษาวิจัยการประยุกต์การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้หัวข้อเป็นฐานในการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับอนุบาลในประเทศไทย : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนเซนต์ราฟาแอล จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ

A Study on the Application of Theme - Based Learning in Teaching Chinese for Kindergartners in Thailand : A Case Study of St. Raphael School in Samutprakan

由于2019年新型冠状病毒爆发,并在世界各个国家广泛传播,造成了大量民众感染甚至死亡。泰国公共卫生部把COVID-19看作是个危险的传染病,并颁布了预防和减少疾病传染的措施。其中,越梭通学校也是受到疫情影响的学校之一。考虑到全体师生的健康安全,并且响应政府的号召,遵守当地防疫政策,越梭通学校于2020年5月16日至2020年7月1日期间,所有学生必须在家通过各种工具或视频会议软件在家进行学习,例如Zoom、Skype、Google等工具进行线上学习。因为越梭通学校是第一次展开网络授课,所以在进行网络汉语教学时难免出现一些问题。所以本文将针对越梭通学校汉语网络教学的情况进行研究调查,通过全面了解和真实反映该学校教学各要素的情况,并逐一进行分析学生情况、线上学习的优缺点、课堂情况以及学生对教师们的线上教学提出的意见、学生对上课软件的反馈等,最后提出整改建议,优化教学。具体如下:首先是绪论部分,本章主要介绍本文的研究背景、网络教学的研究综述、研究目的及意义、研究内容和方法以及研究的问题等。第一章内容,本章主要是介绍泰国越梭通学校的情况以及新冠疫情期间学校的网课教学情况。第二章内容,本章是本文的核心部分,是针对泰国越梭通学校网络汉语课的调查,包括学生和教师方面的调查。主要有网课学习的基本情况调查包括学生情况、网速问题、线上提交作业和考核问题等,除此之外,还有访谈学生对网课的学习效果及优缺点等内容;教师方面主要调查了教师的基本情况、教学、教材及课堂管理等方面的内容。第三章是针对泰国越梭通学校网络汉语课教学的调查评估,本章分析了网络汉语课教学的优点以及网络汉语课存在的问题,笔者发现缺点比优点要多,最后本文针对越梭通学校网络汉语课教学从学校、教材和课程、教师以及家长等方面提出了一些参考性的建议。

Recent years, the upsurge of Chinese learning in Thailand has become increasingly high, with more and more young Chinese learners joining in. Preschool Chinese education has gradually come into the public's view. Many private and international kindergartens with sufficient funds and teaching resources have successively opened Chinese courses. As an emerging and special team, Thai kindergartners have joined the group of Chinese learning, which has given rise to interest of related scholars. At present, there is a lack of international theories to guide children's Chinese teaching practice. Due to children's immature cognitive style and psychological and physiological characteristics, the teaching mode must be different from that of adults and teenagers. Therefore, choosing a Chinese teaching model suitable for kindergartners and carrying out Chinese education beneficial to kindergartners is an inevitable problem to be solved at present, The author applied the theme-based teaching to the Chinese classroom teaching practice of kindergartners during the teaching period of Saint. Raphael International School in Thailand, drew lessons from the excellent research results of Chinese teaching for kindergartners, and put forward a design scheme in line with Chinese teaching for kindergartners, in order to provide some new references of Chinese Teaching for kindergartners in Thailand in the future.This paper is mainly divided into the following four parts: The first part introduces the theoretical basis of the application of theme-based teaching in children's Chinese teaching through the analysis of the concept of theme-based teaching and the characteristics of children's cognition and acquisition; The second part discusses the system design of theme-based teaching in children's Chinese teaching through the determination of teaching theme , content of courses, teaching links and teaching activities; The third part, based on the author's practice in Chinese teaching for kindergartners in Thailand, shows in detail the specific teaching design cases with the themes of "family members", "body parts", "fruit" and "animals"; The last part summarizes the advantages and disadvantages of the application of theme-based Learning in kindergartners' Chinese teaching through the reflection of specific teaching cases, and puts forward targeted and effective improvement suggestions in teaching practice.

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อนุบาลศึกษา); 汉语 -- 学习和教学 (幼儿园); Chinese language -- Study and teaching (Kindergarten)