Title: 面向来华留学生的汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选编研究

Other Titles: A Study on the Compilation of Lu Xun's Works in Chinese Textbooks for International Students

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- ตำราสำหรับชนต่างชาติ; Chinese language -- Textbooks for foreign speakers.; 汉语 -- 对外教科书; หลู่, ซุ่น; Lu, Xun; 鲁讯; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; Chinese language -- Study and teaching

Abstract: 汉语学习者对鲁迅作品所表现出来的强烈学习兴趣与现实的教材编写、课堂教学之间的矛盾是笔者研究的起点。本研究以鲁迅作品的选文为基础,对近五十年来来华留学生汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选文进行统计,选取了两部汉语教材,通过文献研究法、统计分析法等研究方法,探讨了来华留学生汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选编现状,以期为教材编写、课堂教学、文化传播等方面提供有价值的建议。对来华留学生汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选文情况进行统计、分析,有助于了解近年来汉语教材中鲁迅作品的选文特点。笔者以全球汉语教材库为基础,结合北京语言大学出版社官网、北京师范大学图书馆等多种线上资源,共查阅了2000余本汉语教材,选入鲁迅作品的汉语教材70部,共计选入鲁迅作品111篇。分析结果显示,目前来华留学生汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选文主要有以下特点:一是从出版信息的角度来说,鲁迅选文存在两个高潮时期,分别是20世纪80年代、21世纪第一个十年;二是小说是入选比率最高的体裁。笔者在对面向来华留学生编写的汉语教材中的鲁迅作品进行统计分析时发现,汉语教材中鲁迅作品的选编取得了不可忽视的成就,但也存在着不足之处。因此,笔者以汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选编为切入点,结合出版信息、适用对象、教材使用者的评价等诸多因素,选取其中两部代表性的高级综合类汉语教材进行对比分析,在此基础上对来华留学生汉语教材中的鲁迅作品选编情况进行客观阐述,以期能够点面结合,以鲁迅作品的选篇情况为突破口,为汉语教材中的名家名篇选编、课堂教学中文学作品的教学提供些许借鉴。

Taking the contradiction between Chinese learners' strong interest in learning Lu Xun's works and the reality of textbook writing and classroom teaching as the starting point, this study takes the selected texts of Lu Xun's works as the basis and counts the selected texts of Lu Xun's works in Chinese textbooks for international students in the past fifty years. Taking two Chinese language textbooks as the objects, the study explores the current situation of selected works of Lu Xun in Chinese language textbooks for international students through the research methods of documentary research and statistical analysis in order to provide valuable suggestions for textbook writing, classroom teaching and cultural dissemination. The statistics and analysis of the selection of Lu Xun's works in Chinese language textbooks for international students can help to understand the characteristics of the selection of Lu Xun's works in Chinese language textbooks in recent years. Based on the global Chinese language textbook database and various online resources such as the official website of Beijing Language and Culture University Press and the library of Beijing Normal University, the author has checked more than 2,000 Chinese language textbooks. Among them, 70 Chinese textbooks were selected to include Lu Xun's works, and a total of 111 works were selected. The analysis results show the following characteristics of the selected works of Lu Xun in the current Chinese language textbooks for international students: firstly, from the perspective of publication information, there are two climax periods of selected works of Lu Xun, namely the 1980s and the first decade of the 21st century; secondly, fiction is the genre with the highest rate of selection. In the statistical analysis of Lu Xun's works in Chinese textbooks written for international students, the author finds that the selection of Lu Xun's works in Chinese textbooks has made an achievement that cannot be ignored. However, there are also shortcomings. Therefore, taking the selected works of Lu Xun in Chinese language textbooks as the starting point, the author selects two representative advanced comprehensive Chinese language textbooks for comparative analysis, taking into account many factors such as publication information, application targets, and textbook users' evaluations. On this basis, the selected works of Lu Xun in Chinese language textbooks for international students are objectively explained. The purpose of this thesis is to provide some reference for the selection of famous writers in Chinese textbooks and the teaching of literature in classroom with Lu Xun's works as a breakthrough.