《快乐汉语》教材中状语、补语考察及泰国学生学习效果研究——以泰国农业大学附属学校(春武里分校)为例

การศึกษาการตรวจสอบบทขยายกริยาและบทเสริมกริยาในแบบเรียน“KUAILE HANYU” และประสิทธิผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนไทย กรณีศึกษา : โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ (ชลบุรี)

A Study on Investigation of Adverbial and Complement in "Kuaile Hanyu" Textbook and the Learning Effectiveness of Thai Student : A Case Study of Kasetsart University Demonstration School (Chonburi)

Chinese adverbials and complements are one of the difficulties for Thai students in learning Chinese, and the scientific and rational arrangement of Chinese adverbials and complements grammatical items in textbooks as the main content carrier of teaching is very important for Thai students to correctly acquire adverbials and complements grammatical items. Therefore, we choose "KUAILE HANYU", one of the Chinese textbooks widely used in Thailand, as our research target, use the method of combining corpus and manual annotation, quantitative analysis and qualitative analysis to investigate the grammatical items of adverbial and complement language in the textbook " KUAILE HANYU ". The distribution of the number, type, and sequence of their occurrence, as well as their respective recurrence frequencies, word usage, and difficulty levels, are analyzed. Through the comparative analysis with the grammar grading table of the " International Curriculum for Chinese Language Education", and the analysis of the test result of the effect of adverbial and complement acquisition of Thai learners using the " KUAILE HANYU" textbook, to put forward some suggestions from two angles of the compilation and use of the textbook for teaching Thai students. Through research, we found that in the " KUAILE HANYU " textbook:1. The total number of adverbial grammar items is relatively large, which can meet the learning needs. The number distribution of each volume is increasing from volume to volume, which is in line with the regular of learning content and difficulty; Complementary grammar items are smaller than adverbial items, and the number distribution among volumes is uneven.2. There are 14 kinds of semantic type adverbials with comprehensive coverage and rich types, but the proportion of each semantic type adverbial is not balanced enough; there are 7 kinds of semantic type complements with comprehensive coverage and rich types, but they are important momentum complements used frequently types are missing, and the proportion of complements of each semantic type is relatively unbalanced.3. The occurrence frequency of adverbials for each semantic type in a single teaching unit is relatively uneven, and the recurrence frequency among teaching units is not too high; The total number of teaching units covered by the distribution of complements of each semantic type is basically very small, and the frequency of recurrence among teaching units is obviously insufficient.4. The words (groups) that serve as various types of adverbials and complements are relatively abundant, but there are also few high-frequency important primary words (groups) that do not appear as adverbials and complements. In addition, the survey found that the recurrence frequency of time adverbials and place adverbials has a limited effect on the correct rate of Thai students using these two adverbials, and the negative transfer of word order in Thai mother tongue has a greater impact, which requires special attention in teaching.

汉语的状语和补语是泰国学生学习汉语的难点之一,而教材作为教学的主要内容载体对汉语状语和补语语法项目的编排的科学性、合理性对于泰国学生正确习得状语、补语语法项目至关重要,因此我们选择在泰国广泛使用的汉语教材之一《快乐汉语》作为研究对象,运用语料库和人工标注、定量分析和定性分析相结合的方法,考察了《快乐汉语》教材状语和补语语法项目,对其出现的数量、类型、先后顺序等分布面貌以及各自复现频率、用词情况、难度层级等进行了分析。并通过与《国际汉语教学通用课程大纲》的语法分级表的对比分析,以及使用《快乐汉语》教材的泰国学生教材中状语和补语语法项目学习效果的测试结果分析,从教材编写和使用该教材对泰国学生进行教学两个角度提出一些建议。通过研究我们发现《快乐汉语》教材中:一、状语语法项目总体数量较大,可以满足学习需求,各册数量分布是逐册递增的,符合学习内容和难度的梯级规律;补语语法项目相比状语总量较小,各册之间数量分布不均衡。二、共出现14种语义类型状语,覆盖全面,类型丰富,但各语义类型状语占比不够均衡;共出现7种语义类型补语,覆盖较全面,类型丰富,不过作为高频使用重要的动量补语类型缺失,各语义类型补语占比较不均衡。三、各语义类型状语在单个教学单位中出现的频次较不均衡,在教学单位间的复现频率并不算太高;各语义类型补语分布覆盖的教学单位总数基本都很少,在教学单位间的复现频率明显不足。四、充当各类型状语、补语的词(组)较为丰富,不过也有个别高频重要的初级词(组)未作为状语、补语成分出现。 另外,通过调查发现时间状语和处所状语的复现频率对泰国学生使用这两项状语正确率的作用有限,泰语母语的语序负迁移影响较大,需在教学中特别注意。

ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; ภาษาจีน -- คำกริยา; Chinese -- Verb; ภาษาจีน -- คำวิเศษณ์; Chinese -- Adverb; ภาษาจีน -- ไวยากรณ์; Chinese -- Grammar; ภาษาจีน -- แบบเรียน; Chinese language -- textbook; ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน; Academic achievement; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; 汉语 -- 动词; 汉语 -- 副词; 汉语 -- 语法; 汉语 -- 教科书; 学术成就