Title: 泰国曼谷WACHIRA BURAPHA联合校区使用的三本高一汉语教材对比分析

Other Titles: การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบแบบเรียนภาษาจีน 3 เล่ม ที่ใช้สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของสหวิทยาเขตวชิรบูรพา กรุงเทพมหานคร

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- แบบเรียน; Chinese language -- textbook; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา); Chinese Language Learning and Teaching (Secondary School); ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thai; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis; 汉语 -- 教科书; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 (中学); 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; 内容分析

Abstract: At present, China and Thailand have good relations. Whether in the economy, education, culture, all aspects have cooperation and exchange of knowledge with each other. Chinese is currently the third language to study and work in Thailand, Therefore, education management in Thailand the government therefore attaches importance to the opening of Chinese language courses and has a policy for public schools to offer Chinese language courses from elementary school to upper secondary school. Many public secondary schools in Bangkok Open to teach Chinese courses, by the junior high school level as an elective subject and at the upper secondary level, an English-Chinese course is offered as a special classroom. The researcher saw the problems and guidelines for using textbooks of high school year 1 students in the of Wachira Burapha joint school in terms of quality and appropriateness in teaching and learning management. The purpose of this research was to study and compare Chinese textbooks. Chinese language for students, 3 books that are most commonly used by the Wachira Burapha joint school as follows: 1.Hanyu Jiaocheng 2.Chuji Hanyu 3.Tiyanhanyu, were compared in 4 aspects: vocabulary, lessons, grammar and exercises. It is also collect suggestions from teachers who use that book in teaching Chinese. To suggest and guide the selection of textbooks for high school year 1 students to be used as teaching aids for teachers in the United Campus of Wachira Burapha joint school. From the research results, it was found that all three textbooks have their own advantages and disadvantages. The textbook Hanyu Jiaocheng has a strong point in using Chinese in everyday life. Not too difficult and not too much content for those who begin to learn Chinese. There is an order in learning Chinese. with a good distribution of content and exercises with complete grammar exercises, There is a weak point in grammar, offering less grammar than other books, and in terms of exercises with a small variety of formats, Chuji Hanyu textbook has a strong point in terms of vocabulary and lessons that can be used in daily life. Thai language is used to describe the content. The drawback is that the exercises are too difficult and too many for beginner Chinese students. The Tiyanhanyu textbook is featured in the activities available in every lesson and the grammar section is consistent with the difficulty of the lesson. There are disadvantages in terms of the number of vocabulary and lessons that are too small for grade 4 students.

目前中泰两国家有很好的关系不管是经济、教育、文化、每个方面都有深入合作和交流,使在泰国的教育方面和工作方面汉语成为第二语言,所以泰国政府的教育管理重视了汉语课程就有政策让公立学校开设汉语课程,从小学上到高中年级。在曼谷不少的公立中学也开设了汉语课,初中汉语课程作为选修课,高中开设了汉语专业班。在曼谷有很多的公立中学所以曼谷的教育部已计划按地区对 学校进行分组为了对管理教学有效以及容易地控制教学质量,给每组联合校区的组长的权利管理。因此,每组的联合校区都有与集团内的联合校区创建的课程。由于本文做过四年的汉语教师,在其中的Wachira Burapha联合校区九所中学;Wachira Burapha联合校区在曼谷的东边在叻甲挽区和农桌区。虽然Wachira Burapha联合校区九所中学有同一个汉语课程 大纲的教学,但是高中的汉语专业班的汉语综合课使用的汉语教材不一样因此,教高中的汉语老师很难衡量和评估同一个校区的学生,导致同一个联合校区里有竞赛,并没有统一开发的方向。本文以泰国曼谷Wachira Burapha联合校区九所中学为调查高一第一学期使用的汉语教材、选择三本高一最常使用的汉语教材以《汉语教程》第一册(上)、《初级汉语》(一)、《体验汉语》进行对比分析, 从词汇、课文、语法点、练习题提出各个方面的对比结果,提出教材的 特点以及缺点,为了曼谷Wachira Burapha联合校区九所中学的汉语教师有帮助或者有更多使用汉语教材的选择。