Title: 泰国小学汉语课堂幽默研究——以泰国新加坡国际学校为例

Other Titles: การวิจัยอารมณ์ขันในชั้นเรียนวิชาภาษาจีนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาไทย :กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนนานาชาติ SISB

Keywords: อารมณ์ mood; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา); Chinese language -- Study and teaching (Primary); การจัดการชั้นเรียน; Classroom management; 情绪; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 (小学)

Abstract: Humorous classroom can enhance students' learning interest and participation, reduce students' tension, and promote the improvement of learning effect. Thai young Chinese learners do not have a strong learning purpose and subjective will. The author finds that in the context of Thai culture, there are few empirical studies on whether humor can be applied to the Chinese classroom of Thai primary school students and whether it can enhance students' learning interest. This paper mainly studies what kind of humor will appear in Thai primary school classrooms. Why are these events humorous? What are students' preferences and attitudes toward classroom humor? And what are the functions of classroom humor? Based on classroom observation and interviews with students, the author divides classroom humor into seven types: Chinese writing humor, drawing humor, and verbal humor. The generation mechanism of humor classroom includes language game theory, script theory, incongruity theory and so on. It is found that students generally like classroom humor, and these humorous events enhance the interest and effectiveness of Chinese learning. This study fills the gap in empirical research on Chinese classroom humor in primary schools in Thailand, and provides some case references and inspiration for teachers who are engaged in or will be engaged in Chinese teaching in Thailand in the design of classroom humor teaching.

近年来,对外汉语文化教学的研究受到了越来越多学者的关注。跨文化交际视角下对外汉语教学是师生、生生间围绕着教学内容相互启发、相互配合,通过教材各部分的内容实现跨文化教学,从而达到高效的语言文化教学目标。跨文化交际视角下《泰国人学汉语》教材注重学习者母语文化,充分调动母语文化与目的语文化进行语言文化教学,笔者对教材的中泰文化进行具体的分析,并对《泰国人学汉语》的课文进行教学设计,旨在根据初级阶段学生的特点,找到一种在对外汉语语言文化实际教学中使用的方法。笔者通过对文献综述进行梳理和总结,发现跨文化交际运用于对外汉语教材和教学应用研究也已经展开。多数教材的文化因素研究只是做为论文的一部分内容进行分析,个别文献未对数据进行详细的分析,缺少对学习者本民族文化的分析和对比教学,本文从跨文化角度对《泰国人学汉语》教材的中泰文化因素进行分析,研究发现:教材通过图片、词汇、人物形象、课文、注释和会话练习呈现中泰文化,增强学习者文化自信的同时,提高了学习者的跨文化交际能力。本文从跨文化视角下对教材提出编入经典的,有代表性的,与时俱进的文化,通过文图等形式呈现文化,灵活运用语义场来编写教材等建议,希望能够对对外汉语教材文化内容编写提供建设性意见,为汉语教学工作者提供教材选择及教学方法的借鉴。