Title: 探析中国星级酒店核心竞争力——以江西省南昌市赣江宾馆为例

Other Titles: Exploring the Core Competence of Star-rated Hotels in China

Keywords: อุตสาหกรรมโรงแรม – จีน; Hotel industry – China; Gan Jiang Hotel

Abstract: 目前我国经济处于高速发展阶段,同时我国旅游产业更是爆发性的增长。旅游酒店作为我国第三产业和服务行业,随着酒店行业不断扩张,竞争愈加激烈,各类型酒店 层出不穷,在经济型快捷酒店、低档酒店、社会旅馆、日益饱和的情况下,如何构建并提升酒店的核心竞争力已然成为当下各星级酒店最为关注的问题。本文实证论文首先了解对酒店行业核心竞争力产生影响的方面,如人力资源、创新能力、市场营销、生产与制造能力、组织管理、企业文化、品牌形象、规模优势等方面。再采用宏观环境分析,对酒店行业政策、经济、社会和技术方面分析。最后根据深度访谈结果分析,分析出影响赣江宾馆核心竞争力的影响因素,最终对赣江宾馆提出构建完整的企业文化,树立健康环保的品牌形象,注重服务、产品的创新,不断提升酒店的绿色创新等建议来提升赣江宾馆的核心竞争力。

Currently, China's economy is in a high-speed stage of development. Simultaneous with this trend, the tourism industry in China is likewise experiencing an explosive growth. In the tertiary industry and service industry of the country, the continuous expansion of the hotel industry has caused an increasingly fierce competition. Various types of hotels have emerged and are increasingly saturated, as in the case of economic express hotels, low-grade hotels, and social hotels. How to build and enhance the core competitiveness of hotels has become the most concerned issue of all-star hotels. This paper addresses the aspects that have an impact on the core competitiveness of hotel industry. Such aspects are human resources, innovation ability, marketing, production and manufacturing ability, organization and management, corporate culture, brand image, and scale advantage among others. Macro-environmental analysis for hotel industry policy, economic, social and technical analysis is likewise used for this paper. Finally, according to the analysis of the results of in-depth interviews, this paper analyzes the influencing factors that affect the core competitiveness of Gan Jiang Hotel, and puts forward the construction of complete corporate culture, the establishment of healthy and environmentally friendly brand image, as well as an attention to service and product innovation. Suggestions are presented such as continuously improving the green innovation scheme of the hotel to upgrade Jiangxi Province’s core competitiveness of the Gan Jiang Hotel.