Title: 题目:在泰中国留学生跨文化适应性研究——以华侨崇圣大学工 商管理学院为例

Other Titles: A Study of Cross-Cultural Adaptability of Chinese oversea Students in Thailand, Faculty of Business Administration of Huachiew Chalermprakiet University as an Example

Keywords: การศึกษาข้ามวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural studies; 跨文化教育; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ – ไทย; Students, Foreign – Thailand; มหาวิทยาลัยหัวเฉียวเฉลิมพระเกียรติ – นักศึกษา; Huachiew Chalermprakiet University – Students

Abstract: 越来越多的中国学生前往泰国留学, 由于中国与泰国在文化、语言、生活等方面 上存在着不同程度的差异。 所以本文研究者从心理、语言、文化、生活这四个方面为研究方向,分析在泰中 国留学生在跨文化适应的过程中遇到的问题以及探究影响跨文化适应的影响因素,并 提出建议来帮助在泰中国留学生提高跨文化适应的能力。以泰国华侨崇圣大学工商管 理学院的中国留学生为调查对象,调查方式以发放调查问卷为主。 研究发现,在泰中国留学生在心理、文化、生活方面的跨文化适应状况处于中等 水平,在语言方面处于较弱的水平。本文研究者从以上几方面提出建议,帮助中国留 学生改善跨文化冲突和跨文化适应。

More and more overseas Chinese students come to Thailand to study, because China and Thailand have different degrees of differences in culture, language and life style. Therefore, this article Researchers from the psychological, linguistic, cultural, and life aspects of the research direction, and to analyze the overseas Chinese students in Thailand in the process of cross-cultural adaptation and find factors affecting cross-cultural adaptation, and make recommendations to help students in Thailand improve their ability to adapt to cross-cultural adaptation.This paper tefers to overseas Chinese students at the School of Business Administration of Huachiew Chalermprakiet University. The survey method is mainly based on the questionnaires. find factors affecting cross-cultural adaptation, and make recommendations to help students in Thailand improve their ability to adapt to cross-cultural adaptation Through the study, it is found that the cross-cultural adaptation of overseas Chinese students in Thailand is at a medium level in psychology, culture and life style, while the language is at a weak level.Therefore, the researchers in this paper make suggestions from the above aspects to help overseas Chinese students improve cross-cultural conflicts and cross-cultural adaptation.