Title: 来滇泰国留学生中文学习发展策略研究

Other Titles: การวิจัยกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาการเรียนภาษาจีนสำหรับนักศึกษาไทยที่มาเรียนในมณฑลยูนนาน

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; นักศึกษาต่างชาติ -- จีน; Students, Foreign -- China; การศึกษาระหว่างวัฒนธรรม; Cross-cultural studies; 跨文化教育; 汉语 -- 学习和教学; 国际学生 -- 中国

Abstract: As the process of globalization continues to advance, international academic exchanges and education of international students have gradually become integral components of international educational cooperation. In particular, educational exchanges between China and Thailand have established a solid foundation for collaboration. This study aims to delve into the history, motivations, challenges faced by Thai students studying Chinese in Yunnan, China, and the strategies they propose.The study begins by reviewing the literature on educational exchanges and research related to Thai students studying in Yunnan and learning Chinese. This includes an overview of relevant research, a comprehensive review of Sino-Thai educational exchanges and Chinese language learning, as well as the research context of Chinese education for Thai students coming to China. This literature review provides a solid theoretical foundation and scholarly support for subsequent research.Chapter Two delves deeply into the historical progression of Thai students coming to Yunnan to study Chinese, with a focus on the characteristics and changes at different stages. This process, from the initial emergence of exchanges to the leap in educational cooperation, and finally the integration of deep cooperation, exhibits diversity and complexity. The chapter also summarizes the role and contributions of Thai students studying Chinese, emphasizing the positive impact of educational exchanges.Chapter Three analyzes the reasons, motivations, and objectives of Thai students choosing to study Chinese in China, including an examination of the trends in Thai Chinese language learning, the allure of Chinese culture, and the cost of studying abroad.Chapter Four conducts a questionnaire survey to analyze the motivations and attitudes of Thai students coming to Yunnan to study Chinese. It provides detailed analysis of the results and insights, contributing to a comprehensive understanding of the actual situations and needs of international students.Chapter Five, through in-depth interviews, explores the reception of Thai students by Yunnan's education authorities and universities, the challenges they face, coping strategies, success stories, and future prospects. These interviews offer rich practical experiences and recommendations for the research.Chapter Six delves into the objective obstacles and subjective challenges faced by Thai students studying Chinese in Yunnan, as well as the bottlenecks in education and management of Thai students at Yunnan universities.Finally, in Chapter Seven, we propose recommendations for Thai students learning Chinese, as well as practical strategies for the education and management of Thai students at Yunnan universities. These recommendations not only provide guidance for Thai students studying Chinese in Yunnan but also offer a deep understanding and feasible suggestions for Sino-Thai educational cooperation and international student management. This research aims to promote further development in Sino-Thai educational cooperation and make a positive contribution to international educational cooperation.

随着全球化进程的不断推进,跨国学术交流和留学生教育逐渐成为国际教育合作的重要组成部分。尤其是中国与泰国之间的教育交流,已经建立了坚实的合作基础。本研究旨在深入研究泰国学生在中国云南学习中文的历史、动机、面临的挑战以及提出的策略。本研究首先回顾了中泰两国教育交流与留学研究文献,包括泰国学生留学云南与中文学习的相关研究概览,中泰教育交流与中文学习的综合评述以及中国在泰国学生来华留学与中文学习的研究脉络。这为后续研究提供了坚实的理论基础和文献支持。第二章深入探讨了泰国学生来滇学习中文的历史进程,重点关注了不同阶段的特点和变迁。从初步交流的萌芽,到留学合作的飞跃,再到深度合作的融合,这一过程呈现出多样性和复杂性。同时对泰国来滇学生在中文学习中的作用和贡献进行了总结,强调了教育交流的积极影响。第三章剖析了泰国学生赴华学习中文的原因、动机和目的,包括对泰国中文学习热潮、中国文化吸引力、留学成本等方面的分析。第四章通过问卷调查分析了泰国学生来滇学习中文的动机和态度,提供了详细的结果分析和洞见,这有助于我们更全面地了解留学生的实际情况和需求。第五章通过深入的访谈研究,探讨了云南教育主管部门、高校对泰国留学生的接纳情况、面临的挑战与应对策略、成功经验以及展望未来。这些访谈为研究提供了丰富的实践经验和建议。第六章则深入研究了泰国学生来滇学习中文所面临的客观障碍和主观挑战,以及云南高校泰国留学生教育和管理的瓶颈。最后,在第七章,我们提出了针对泰国学生中文学习的建议,同时也为云南高校对泰国留学生的教育和管理提供了可行的策略。这些建议不仅对泰国学生来滇学习中文具有指导意义,还为中泰教育合作和留学生管理提供了深入的理解和 可行的建议。本研究旨在推动中泰教育合作的进一步发展,为国际教育合作做出积极贡献。