Title: 汉泰语动物分类词对比分析研究----以《量词一点通》一书为例

Other Titles: การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคำลักษณนามที่ใช้กับสัตว์ในภาษาจีนกับภาษาไทยในหนังสือภาษาจีน Liang Ci Yi Dian Tong

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; ภาษาจีน -- ลักษณนาม; Chinese language -- Classifiers; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ผู้พูดภาษาต่างประเทศ; 汉语 -- 对外汉语教学; ภาษาจีน -- ตำราสำหรับชนต่างชาติ; 汉语 -- 对外教科书; 汉语 -- 名词

Abstract: Classifier 分类词是在语言类型学研究框架下提出的术语, 其主要功能是对名词系统进行一个范畴化的分类. 分类词在汉藏语系中具有重要地位. 本文结合《量词一点通》里的动物分类词, 通过认知语言学理论对汉泰语动物分类词进行对比分析. 考察汉泰语动物分类词的异同. 笔者在对外汉语教学中遇到分类词教学问题, 针对Panaya Pattanakarn School五年级和六年级学生学习动物分类词的书面作业, 分析泰国学生学习动物分类词的偏误, 并找出偏误的原因. 对对外汉语教学提出教学对策. 本文内容共分为五章:第一章是对汉泰语分类词进行对比研究, 主要从汉语和泰语分类词的来源和分类, 对汉泰语分类词进行对比分析;第二章是汉泰语动物分类词比较, 主要从汉泰语动物分类词的异同, 汉泰语动物分类词的语法功能和语义特征对汉泰语动物分类词进行研究;第三章是泰国学生学习动物分类词偏误分析, 主要针对Panaya Pattanakarn School学生学习动物分类词的书面作业进行分析. 总结偏误的类型和出现偏误的原因;第四章是针对泰国学生学习动物分类词提出教学建议. 第五章是泰国学生学习动物分类词的教学设计.

Classifier is a term in the framework of linguistic typology, its main function is to classify the noun categorization. Classifier words play an important role in The Sino-Tibetan language family. This research combines the classification of animal words in The Prompt Understanding of Measure Words. A contrastive analysis of animal classifier words in Chinese and Thai based on cognitive linguistics theory. To investigate the similarities and differences of animal classifier words in Chinese and Thai languages. The researcher encountered problems in teaching classified words in Chinese as a foreign language. Based on the written assignment about animal classifier words of fifth and sixth grade students in the Panaya Pattanakarn School. This research analyzes the errors of Thai students in learning animal classifier words, and find out the reasons for the errors of Thai students in learning animal classifier words. Put forward the teaching countermeasure to the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language. The research is divided into five chapters: The first chapter is a comparative study of Chinese and Thai classifier words, by the source and classification of Chinese and Thai classified words, and comparative analysis of Chinese and Thai classifier words;The second chapter is the comparison of Chinese and Thai animal classification words, by the similarities and differences of Chinese and Thai animal classification words. And the grammatical function and semantic characteristics of Chinese and Thai animal classification words;The third chapter is the analysis of the biases of Thai students learning animal categorization words, which is mainly based on the written assignment about animal classifier words of Panaya Pattanakarn School's student. The end summarizes the types of errors and the causes of errors;The fourth chapter is to propose teaching suggestions for Thai students to learn animal classification words;The fifth chapter is the teaching design for Thai students to learn animal classification words.