Title: 泰国寺庙旅游汉语与相关教学研究----以扎噶佤学校为例

Other Titles: การศึกษาวิจัยภาษาจีนเพื่อการท่องเที่ยววัดไทยและการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้อง : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนวัดจักรวรรดิ

Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ผู้พูดภาษาต่างประเทศ; 汉语 -- 对外汉语教学; ภาษาจีน -- บทสนทนาและวลี (สำหรับผู้ประกอบการ)

Abstract: 摘要寺庙旅游汉语, 即来华旅游的外国人在寺庙中可能使用到的汉语, 也包括海外从事对华旅游业的相关从业人员在寺庙需要使用的汉语. 笔者在查阅大量关于旅游汉语的文献资料时发现旅游汉语的研究很多, 而关于寺庙旅游汉语却相对较少, 随着时代的发展, 研究寺庙旅游汉语也就成了一个很有必要的事情. 论文主要探讨中国游客在泰国寺庙中所用到的汉语, 由于中国人常去的寺庙属于旅游景点, 而关于寺庙内的历史文化有专门的语音讲解, 因此论文主要以寺庙内常用汉语为主, 不包括寺庙历史文化方面的汉语. 论文从"寺庙旅游汉语"的角度研究汉语教学, 研究对象主要以泰国唐人街中泰双语学校--扎噶佤学校的泰国学生, 中文老师, 卧佛寺, 黎明寺, 金佛寺的工作人员, 以及中国游客为主, 通过问卷调查, 面对面的访谈, 录音等方式归纳总结出寺庙学校所教汉语与寺庙旅游常用汉语的共同点与差异, 分析寺庙旅游汉语与汉语教学的关系, 探讨汉语教学是如何支撑泰国寺庙旅游, 泰国寺庙旅游又是如何推动汉语教学的应用和发展的以及此过程中汉语教学存在的不足, 针对这些不足提出有效的建议. 本论文一共四个部分:第一部分为绪论, 旨在阐述寺庙旅游汉语在汉语教学中的重要性, 了解泰国汉语教学的发展现状和介绍旅游汉语在泰国的发展状况;论文第二部分通过中国游客到寺庙工作人员, 导游来确定寺庙旅游常用词汇及句式;第三部分通过寺庙学校所用的教材, 学校的中文老师所教的词汇及句子以及教学活动来分析第二部分所确定的寺庙旅游常用词汇及句子之间的关系;最后第四部分是总结泰国寺庙旅游是如何推动汉语教学的应用和发展方向的以及此过程中汉语教学存在的不足, 针对这些不足提出有效的建议, 从而为中国老师更好的进行汉语教学方面的工作, 为泰国寺庙的工作人员提供一个参考, 也为汉语教学的研究提供一个新的视角

Chinese language for Temple Tourism refers to Chinese language that foreign tourists may use while visiting temples in China and includes Chinese language used by personnel who work in business related to the tourism of the Chinese people outside China. During the review of research studies on Chinese language for tourism, the author found a large number of studies on Chinese for tourism, but the researches of Chinese language for temple tourism are still relatively few. To develop the language study with social trends, research of Chinese language for temple tourism has become necessary. This article aims to investigate the Chinese language used by Chinese tourists in Thai temples. Since the temples that Chinese people often visit are ones of the main tourist attractions and the culture and historical details inside the temples are narrated by specialized audio description, this article, therefore, mainly focuses on Chinese language that is frequently used within the temple, but the study does not include Chinese language related to culture and history of temples. The article will study the teachings of Chinese language from "Chinese Language for Temple Tourism" perspective. The target in this research were Thai students and Chinese teachers at Wat Chakkrawat School, a bilingual Thai-Chinese school on Yaowarat Road, officials and Chinese tourists mainly in Wat Pho, Wat Arun, and Wat Traimit. The study was conducted through questionnaires, interviews and audio recordings to collect and summarize the common points and differences between Chinese language taught in the school and Chinese language frequently used in temple visiting, and analyze the relationship between Chinese language for temple tourism and Chinese taught in the school. The author investigated how Chinese language teachings would promote Thai temple tourism and how Thai temple tourism would drive the development and application of Chinese language teachings in order to know the lacks remaining in teaching Chinese language in this process and provide effective suggestions for these insufficiencies. This article consists of 4 parts. The first part is an introduction. It explains the importance of Chinese language for temple tourism in teaching Chinese, elaborates the understanding of the current situation and the development of Chinese language teachings in Thailand and introduces the development status of Chinese language for tourism in Thailand. The second part defines the vocabulary and phrases commonly used in temple trips of Chinese tourists, temple staff and tour guides. The third part analyzes the relationship between the textbooks used by the target school including the vocabulary and sentence patterns used in teaching activities by Chinese teachers and the vocabulary and sentences that are often used in temple trips as set out in the second part. The last part outlines how visiting Thai temples can drive the development and application of Chinese language teachings, specifies the part that is still lacking in teaching Chinese language in this process, and offers effective suggestions for these missing parts. The research is aimed for Chinese teachers to develop the Chinese language teachings, and to be a reference for temple officials in Thailand. It also offers a new perspective to research studies for Chinese language teachings