Title: APP学习软件Super Chinese在罗勇公立光华学校口语课堂的应用研究

Other Titles: The Application Study of App Learning Software Super Chinese in the Spoken Language Classroom of Guaghua School in Rayong Public School

Keywords: โรงเรียนกวงฮั้ว -- ไทย -- ระยอง; Guaghua School -- Thailand -- Rayong; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย; 汉语 -- 学习和教学 -- 泰国; โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่; Mobile apps; 移动应用; 光华学校 -- 泰国 -- 罗勇

Abstract: 汉语口语能力是对外汉语教学的重要组成部分,不仅对于学生学习汉语知识还是了解中国文化形成综合的语言运用能力,汉语口语能力的培养都很重要。在传统的对外汉语口语课堂中,汉语口语教学存在很多的问题。比如,学生对汉语口语学习兴趣比较低下,汉语口语课堂上以老师为主,学生为辅等传统教学方式以及汉语口语训练时间有限。对于以第二语言为汉语的学生来说练习口语方式受限等阻碍因素导致汉语口语教学效率不高,有效性较低。需要采用一些有利于学生学习以及练习汉语口语的改善措施来改善上述学生目前的学习现状,以提高学生的口语能力。研究将APP学习软件 Super Chinese 运用到泰国罗勇公立光华学校汉语口语的教学中,力求通过将课堂教学与课后学习相互结合的形式来改善汉语口语教学现状,进一步提升学生的汉语口语能力。研究将采用等组实验法,在六年级选择YCT3测试平均水平相当的两个班级作为研究对象,即:对作为实验班班级,实施运用教育APP软件Super Chinese的汉语口语教学方案,对照班则继续采用传统课堂口语教学方案。综合上述,研究将从理论、实践等方面论证把学习软件Super Chinese应用于泰国小学生口语课堂的可行性及科学性,期待可以改进传统汉语口语课堂教学中的不足并能够为促进提升汉语口语教学品质做进一步研究。

Spoken Chinese ability is an important part of teaching Chinese as a foreign language. It is not only important for students to learn Chinese knowledge but also to understand Chinese culture to form a comprehensive language ability. The cultivation of Chinese speaking ability is very important. In the traditional oral Chinese classroom, there are many problems in oral Chinese teaching. For example, students have relatively low interest in oral Chinese learning. Traditional teaching methods such as teachers as the mainstay in the oral Chinese class and the students as a supplement, and limited time for oral Chinese training. For students who use Chinese as their second language, obstacles such as restricted oral practice have led to low efficiency and low effectiveness in oral Chinese teaching. It is necessary to adopt some improvement measures that are conducive to students' learning and practicing oral Chinese to improve the current learning situation of the above-mentioned students, so as to improve the students' oral ability.The study applies the APP learning software Super Chinese to the teaching of oral Chinese in the Guanghua School of Rayong Public School in Thailand, and strives to improve the current situation of oral Chinese teaching by combining classroom teaching and after-school learning, and further enhance the students' oral Chinese ability. The research will adopt the equal-group experiment method. In the sixth grade, two classes with the same average level of YCT3 test will be selected as the research objects. That is, for the experimental class, the Chinese oral teaching program using the educational APP software Super Chinese will be implemented, and the control class will continue Adopt traditional classroom oral teaching plan.Based on the above, the research will demonstrate the feasibility and scientificity of applying the learning software Super Chinese to Thai primary school students’ oral classes in theory and practice. It is expected to improve the shortcomings of traditional oral Chinese classroom teaching and promote the improvement of the quality of oral Chinese teaching. Do further research.